|
|
James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Michener, James THE VOICE OF ASIA Doubleday Hardcover; 7th Printing VG-/G+ DJ has edge wear, sml chips, tears. ; 8vo; 1951 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Michener, James A. ALASKA Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG-/G+ Average wear from age & use. Spine buckled inward. Mild soiling on fore edge. ; ''From the near-forgotten past, to the highly technological present, from self-defense to self-determination, here are the men and women who tried to tame the land, seize its bounty, and lay claim to the elusive spirit that holds native and visitor spellbound...''; 8vo; 0-394-55154-0 ; 1988 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Michener, James A. ALASKA Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover VG+/VG- DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. Weight; 4lbs. ; 8vo; 0394551540; 1988 Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Michener, James A. CARIBBEAN New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover NF/VG+ DJ has a few tiny edge tears. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. ; 8vo; 672 pp; 0394565614; 1989 Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Michener, James A. HAWAII Random House Hardcover; 23rd Printing VG-/NONE Mild wear. Shaken. Weight; 3lb ; 8vo; 1959 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Michener, James A. IBERIA New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover G+/G Has marker blackout on ffep. DJ has average shelf wear w/ some tears. Weight; 4 lbs. ; 8vo; 1968 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Michener, James A. IBERIA New York Random House Hardcover VG+/VG- Black scuff, price sticker, sml edge tear on DJ. Weight; 4 lbs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1968 Price: 6.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Michener, James A. JOURNEY Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+ Light scuffs on DJ. ; 8vo; 0394578260; 1989 Price: 5.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Michener, James A. KENT STATE Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover G+/P Reading copy. Boards bleached in spots over spine, paper stuck to rear. DJ has large sections missing. Weight; 3 lbs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0394471997; 1971 Price: 5.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Michener, James A. POLAND Random House 1st Edition Hardcover; 5th Printing VG-/G+ Above average edge wear on PC DJ. ; ''From the near-forgotten past, to the highly technological present, from self-defense to self-determinatio n, here are the men and women who tried to tame the land, seize its bounty, and lay claim to the elusive spirit that holds native and visitor spellbound...''; 8vo; 0394531892; 1983 Price: 5.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Michener, James A. PRESIDENTIAL LOTTERY The Reckless Gamble in Our Electoral System Random House Hardcover; Stated 1st Printing NF/NONE Spine lettering lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 322 pp; 1969 Price: 16.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Michener, James A. RETURN TO PARADISE Random House Hardcover G+/NONE Edge wear. Darkening/soiling of boards. ; 8vo; 1951 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Michener, James A. RETURN TO PARADISE Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover VG+/Fair Mild wear from age and use. Edgeworn, creased DJ folded up and tucked in book. States 1st printing, but has Book Club dot on rear cover; 8vo; 1951 Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Michener, James A. SPACE Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Minimal shelf wear, DJ has a clsd tear on rear. ; 8vo - 8'' to 9'' tall; 622 pp; 0394505557; 1982 Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Michener, James A. SPACE Random House Hardcover VG+/VG DJ very worn, chipped. Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. PO name ffep. Weight; 3lbs. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 0449203794; 1982 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Michener, James A. TEXAS (VOLUME 2) New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover G+/G Outer edges spotty/foxed. DJ has chips/tears. ; 8vo; 1985 Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Michener, James A. TEXAS (VOLUMES 1 & 2) New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover G+/G Outer edges spotty/foxed. DJ has chips/tears. Weight; 3 lbs. ; Two volumes. ; 8vo; 1985 Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Michener, James A. THE FLOATING WORLD Random House Hardcover; 4th Printing VG+/VG Light wear on DJ. Flaps were tacked to pastedowns, left light tape stains. Top edge shows a couple moisture drips. ; The Story of Japanese Prints Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B000BD0XO4; 1954 Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Michener Listings |