Rivers Edge Used Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener, James  THE VOICE OF ASIA
Doubleday Hardcover; 7th Printing VG-/G+
DJ has edge wear, sml chips, tears. ; 8vo; 1951
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener, James A.  ALASKA
Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG-/G+
Average wear from age & use. Spine buckled inward. Mild soiling on fore edge. ; ''From the near-forgotten past, to the highly technological present, from self-defense to self-determination, here are the men and women who tried to tame the land, seize its bounty, and lay claim to the elusive spirit that holds native and visitor spellbound...''; 8vo; 0-394-55154-0 ; 1988
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener, James A.  ALASKA
Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover VG+/VG-
DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. Weight; 4lbs. ; 8vo; 0394551540; 1988
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James A.  CARIBBEAN
New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover NF/VG+
DJ has a few tiny edge tears. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. ; 8vo; 672 pp; 0394565614; 1989
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James A.  HAWAII
Random House Hardcover; 23rd Printing VG-/NONE
Mild wear. Shaken. Weight; 3lb ; 8vo; 1959
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James A.  IBERIA
New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover G+/G
Has marker blackout on ffep. DJ has average shelf wear w/ some tears. Weight; 4 lbs. ; 8vo; 1968
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James A.  IBERIA
New York Random House Hardcover VG+/VG-
Black scuff, price sticker, sml edge tear on DJ. Weight; 4 lbs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1968
Price: 6.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James A.  JOURNEY
Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+
Light scuffs on DJ. ; 8vo; 0394578260; 1989
Price: 5.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Michener, James A.  KENT STATE
Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover G+/P
Reading copy. Boards bleached in spots over spine, paper stuck to rear. DJ has large sections missing. Weight; 3 lbs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0394471997; 1971
Price: 5.99 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Michener, James A.  POLAND
Random House 1st Edition Hardcover; 5th Printing VG-/G+
Above average edge wear on PC DJ. ; ''From the near-forgotten past, to the highly technological present, from self-defense to self-determinatio n, here are the men and women who tried to tame the land, seize its bounty, and lay claim to the elusive spirit that holds native and visitor spellbound...''; 8vo; 0394531892; 1983
Price: 5.99 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Michener, James A.  PRESIDENTIAL LOTTERY The Reckless Gamble in Our Electoral System
Random House Hardcover; Stated 1st Printing NF/NONE
Spine lettering lightly rubbed. ; 8vo; 322 pp; 1969
Price: 16.99 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Michener, James A.  RETURN TO PARADISE
Random House Hardcover G+/NONE
Edge wear. Darkening/soiling of boards. ; 8vo; 1951
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Michener, James A.  RETURN TO PARADISE
Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover VG+/Fair
Mild wear from age and use. Edgeworn, creased DJ folded up and tucked in book. States 1st printing, but has Book Club dot on rear cover; 8vo; 1951
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Michener, James A.  SPACE
Random House Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/VG
Minimal shelf wear, DJ has a clsd tear on rear. ; 8vo - 8'' to 9'' tall; 622 pp; 0394505557; 1982
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Michener, James A.  SPACE
Random House Hardcover VG+/VG
DJ very worn, chipped. Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. PO name ffep. Weight; 3lbs. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 0449203794; 1982
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Michener, James A.  TEXAS (VOLUME 2)
New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover G+/G
Outer edges spotty/foxed. DJ has chips/tears. ; 8vo; 1985
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Michener, James A.  TEXAS (VOLUMES 1 & 2)
New York Random House Book Club Edition Hardcover G+/G
Outer edges spotty/foxed. DJ has chips/tears. Weight; 3 lbs. ; Two volumes. ; 8vo; 1985
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Michener, James A.  THE FLOATING WORLD
Random House Hardcover; 4th Printing VG+/VG
Light wear on DJ. Flaps were tacked to pastedowns, left light tape stains. Top edge shows a couple moisture drips. ; The Story of Japanese Prints Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B000BD0XO4; 1954
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James JonesJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Clentbooks.co.uk
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Arcanabooks.us
Aldenbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Beckhambooks.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Theavocadopit.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Oldsaratogabooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com
Bibliotique.us
Bookshopbaltimore.com
Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Academicinfo.biz
Fenwickbooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Kavbooks.com
Brookingsbooks.com
Barlowbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Stfineart.com
Lpbooks.com
Therescuedpages.com
Allaroundtheworldbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions