Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Time-Life Books Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Time-Life Books 1965 OFFICIAL GUIDE NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR
Time-Life Books Softcover Very Good-; General/average wear and aging. 
12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Time Life Books 1975 NATURE / SCIENCE ANNUAL
Time Life Books 1974 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Top edge of pages sl wavy (not stained, smelly, or stuck together). 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Time Life Books 1977 NATURE / SCIENCE ANNUAL
Time Life Books 1976 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Small indents (from staples? ) on rear cover. Top edge of pages sl wavy (not stained, smelly, or stuck together). 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Time-Life 21 DAYS TO BAGHDAD The Inside Story of How America Won the War Against Iraq
Time Inc. 2003 1932273123 / 9781932273120 Oversized Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Time-Life A SOARING SPIRIT Timeframe 600-400 Bc
Time-Life Books 1988 080946408x / 9780809464081 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Time Frame; 0.5 x 11.25 x 9.25 Inches; 174 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Time-Life AMERICAN COUNTRY, 3 IN SLIPCASE; THE COUNTRY HOME / COUNTRY COOKING / THE COUNTRY KITCHEN
Time-Life Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; 3 volumes with colonial-blue cloth over spines in matching slipcase (ivory cloth w/blue design) . Slipcase has a tear in one corner and other mild wear. Books appear barely read. Overweight, oversized, 5 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Time-Life Books BATHROOMS (HOME REPAIR & IMPROVEMENT SER.)
Alexandria, VA Time-Life 1995 0783538588 / 9780783538587 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 11 x 8.5" glossy pictorial hardcover. Pages (not covers) spiral bound. Color and b/w illustrations. Clean, bright and solid. Index. 
Home Repair and Improvement; Color Illustrations; 8vo; 128 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Time-Life Books CRUISING GROUNDS (The Time-Life Library of Boating)
New York Time-Life Books 1976 080942133X / 9780809421336 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; No Jacket, picture on cover of blue cloth. Includes color and B&W photographs. 
Photographs; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Time Life DR. KOOP'S SELF-CARE ADVISOR The Essential Home Health Guide for You and Your Family
Health Publishing Company 1997 0964411911 / 9780964411913 Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 336 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Time-Life Books ENCYCLOPEDIA OF COLLECTIBLES: DOGS TO FISHING TACKLE
TIME 1978 0809427648 / 9780809427642 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Laminate on boards has bubbles/creases 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Time, inc FAST & FABULOUS Delicious Meals Without the Wait
Time, Inc 2005 1932994300 / 9781932994308 Softcover Near Fine; DJ laminated. 250 Prize-Winning Recipes from Weight Watchers Members and Staff. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Time Life Books FOLIAGE HOUSE PLANTS
Time Life Books Inc 0809411210 / 9780809411214 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has about average wear from age and use. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Time Life Books FRESH WAYS WITH POULTRY
Time Life 1986 0809458047 / 9780809458042 Pictorial Cover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Time Life Books GREAT AGES OF MAN 15 VOLUMES
Time Life Books 1974 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; May be from more than one printing. Spines darkened. Some volumes have a bit of edgewear/rubs, scuffs. Weight; 26lbs. 
Ancient China, Ancient Egypt, Early Islam, Rise of Russia, Historic India, Cradle of Civilization, Ancient America, Byzantium, Imperial Rome, Age of Faith, Age of Progress, Renaissance, African Kingdoms, The Reformation, Classical Greece. ; 8vo 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Time-Life Books HAUNTINGS Mysteries of the Unknown
Time-Life 1989 0809463520 / 9780809463527 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Mysteries of the Unknown; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Time-Life Books editorial Staff I HAVE A DREAM: THE STORY OF MARTIN LUTHER KING IN TEXT AND PICTURES
Time-Life 1968 Softcover Very Good-; Some scuffing, light wear on covers. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Books, Time Life INDOOR GRILLING Great Tips and Recipes for Oven and Stovetop Grilling
Time-Life Books 1997 0783503229 / 9780783503226 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice clean copy. Price label on rear DJ. 
0.5 x 7.2 x 7.1 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Time Life Books KITCHENS
Time Life Books N.D. 0809455048 / 9780809455041 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Your Home; 4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Time-Life Books KITCHENS (HOME REPAIR & IMPROVEMENT SER.)
Alexandria, VA Time-Life 1995 0783538545 / 9780783538549 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 11 x 8.5" glossy pictorial hardcover. Pages (not covers) spiral bound. Color and b/w illustrations. Clean, bright and solid. Index. 
Home Repair and Improvement; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Leonard, Jonathan Norton / Time-Life Books LATIN AMERICAN COOKING (FOODS OF THE WORLD)
Time-Life Inc 1968 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Covers very scuffed, Light edgewear. 
Foods of the World; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Time-Life Books on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Time-Life Books on Abooklegacy.com
Time-Life Books on Abookstop.com
Time-Life Books on Booksbythesea.com
Time-Life Books on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Time-Life Books on Ladylisabooks.com
Time-Life Books on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Time-Life Books on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Time-Life Books on Springystreasures.com
Time-Life Books on Starrcatbooks.com
Time-Life Books on Sundialbooks.net
Time-Life Books on Sweepadeal.com
Time-Life Books on Thebookscene.com
Time-Life Books on Treasuredoldies.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com