Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Tryon, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. "five actressess who have in common the legendary agent (and lover) Frankie Adano..." 
8vo; 479 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tryon, Thomas CROWNED HEADS
New York Knopf 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Story of four fabulous movie stars and their fights to keep from sliding out of fame and memory. Sticker on inside front cover has been partially torn off. 
8vo; 275 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tryon, Thomas CROWNED HEADS
New York Knopf 1976 0394404688 / 9780394404684 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Remainder dot on top edge. Light dampstain on top edge, small color bleed from top edge of rear board. DJ has light edgewear w/few stains on the inside surface. Signed by author on title page. Story of four fabulous movie stars and their fights to keep from sliding out of fame and memory. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tryon, Thomas IN THE FIRE OF SPRING
Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0394585887 / 9780394585888 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ has quite a bit of wear, scuffs. Sl cocked. 
Connecticut fiction. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tryon, Thomas LADY
Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Crease on f flap. Min shelf wear at spine. 
8vo 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tryon, Thomas LADY
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear, crease on front. Light speckles on boards. 
8vo; 278 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tryon, Thomas THE NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW
Random House 1998 0394578643 / 9780394578644 Good; No box. 2 Tapes in plastic holders with orig labels. 
Audio Tape; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tryon, Thomas THE NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 039456006x / 9780394560069 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; "...Takes us back to 1938. He draws us into an idyllic landscape, a sunlit world that evokes the halcyon days of all our childhoods-a world destined little by little to be overtaken by the darkness that lies beneath its surface". 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tryon, Thomas on Abooktrader.com
Tryon, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Tryon, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Tryon, Thomas on Bibliotique.us
Tryon, Thomas on Blossombooks.co.uk
Tryon, Thomas on Bluejacketbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Booksrmagic.com
Tryon, Thomas on Booktique.org
Tryon, Thomas on Botanicalbay.com
Tryon, Thomas on Bpcbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Tryon, Thomas on Buybookstoday.net
Tryon, Thomas on Cerebraldeli.com
Tryon, Thomas on Ceressnowbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Cheapread.com
Tryon, Thomas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Tryon, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Hkbooksonline.com
Tryon, Thomas on Idahojims.com
Tryon, Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Tryon, Thomas on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Tryon, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Mihalys.com
Tryon, Thomas on Mistymorninbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Tryon, Thomas on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Oldprintbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Oldranchbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Patbookman.net
Tryon, Thomas on Pbkpalace.com
Tryon, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Starrcatbooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Stealthesebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Thebooksend.com
Tryon, Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tryon, Thomas on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Tryon, Thomas on Websterbookstore.com
Tryon, Thomas on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com