|
|
Tryon, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Tryon, Thomas ALL THAT GLITTERS New York Alfred A. Knopf 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. "five actressess who have in common the legendary agent (and lover) Frankie Adano..." 8vo; 479 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tryon, Thomas CROWNED HEADS New York Knopf 1976 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Story of four fabulous movie stars and their fights to keep from sliding out of fame and memory. Sticker on inside front cover has been partially torn off. 8vo; 275 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tryon, Thomas CROWNED HEADS New York Knopf 1976 0394404688 / 9780394404684 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Remainder dot on top edge. Light dampstain on top edge, small color bleed from top edge of rear board. DJ has light edgewear w/few stains on the inside surface. Signed by author on title page. Story of four fabulous movie stars and their fights to keep from sliding out of fame and memory. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages; Signed by Author Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tryon, Thomas IN THE FIRE OF SPRING Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0394585887 / 9780394585888 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ has quite a bit of wear, scuffs. Sl cocked. Connecticut fiction. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tryon, Thomas LADY Knopf 1974 0394490932 / 9780394490939 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Crease on f flap. Min shelf wear at spine. 8vo Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tryon, Thomas LADY New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear, crease on front. Light speckles on boards. 8vo; 278 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tryon, Thomas THE NIGHT OF THE MOONBOW New York Alfred A. Knopf 1989 039456006x / 9780394560069 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; "...Takes us back to 1938. He draws us into an idyllic landscape, a sunlit world that evokes the halcyon days of all our childhoods-a world destined little by little to be overtaken by the darkness that lies beneath its surface". 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tryon, Thomas on Abooktrader.com Tryon, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net Tryon, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com Tryon, Thomas on Bibliotique.us Tryon, Thomas on Blossombooks.co.uk Tryon, Thomas on Bluejacketbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Booksrmagic.com Tryon, Thomas on Booktique.org Tryon, Thomas on Botanicalbay.com Tryon, Thomas on Bpcbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Tryon, Thomas on Buybookstoday.net Tryon, Thomas on Cerebraldeli.com Tryon, Thomas on Ceressnowbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Cheapread.com Tryon, Thomas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Tryon, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Tryon, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Fleamarketbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Hkbooksonline.com Tryon, Thomas on Idahojims.com Tryon, Thomas on Johnemmettbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Kjcactus.com Tryon, Thomas on Madaboutbooksonline.com Tryon, Thomas on Maplehillbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Mihalys.com Tryon, Thomas on Mistymorninbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com Tryon, Thomas on Mysterygardenbooks.com
| Tryon, Thomas on Newbostonusedbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Oldprintbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Oldranchbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Patbookman.net Tryon, Thomas on Pbkpalace.com Tryon, Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Starrcatbooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Stealthesebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Thebooksend.com Tryon, Thomas on Turnthepagebooks.com Tryon, Thomas on Uncommonbooksonline.com Tryon, Thomas on Websterbookstore.com Tryon, Thomas on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|