Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sunset Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sunset BARBECUE COOKBOOK
California Sunset Publishing Co. Softcover; 7th Printing VG  
Spine sunned. ; 4to; 96 pp; 0376020806; 1992  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sunset BARBECUE COOKBOOK
California Sunset Publishing Co. 1992 0376020806 / 9780376020802 Seventh Printing Softcover Good+; Tear on rear cover. 
4to; 96 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sunset Books BASIC CARPENTRY Illustrated.
Menlo Park, CA Lane Publishing Co. 1974 Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good+; Creases, scuffs on wraps. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sunset Books BASIC HOME REPAIRS
Lane Publishing Co. 1973 0376010215 / 9780376010216 Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sunset Book editors BASIC PLUMBING
Sunset Publishing 1998 0376015837 / 9780376015839 Softcover Near Fine 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sunset Book editors BASIC PLUMBING
Sunset Books,u. S. 1991 0376014660 / 9780376014665 Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; 0.2 x 10.4 x 8.1 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sunset Books BEDROOMS Remodeling & Decorating
Menlo Park, CA Lane Publishing Co. 1980 0376011114 / 9780376011114 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Light wear, scuffs. Lccc; 60-80857. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sunset Book editors EASY-TO-MAKE OUTDOOR FURNITURE
Lane Pub. Co 1979 0376013818 / 9780376013811 Softcover Good; Ex-lib. 
Trade PB; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sunset Books FENCES & GATES How to Build
Menlo Park, CA Lane Publishing Co. 1975 0376011033 / 9780376011039 Tenth Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Price sticker on front 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sunset Books FENCES & GATES How to Plan & Build
Menlo Park, CA Lane Publishing Co. 1974 037601105X / 9780376011053 Eleventh Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Creases on rear wrap. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sunset Books FURNITURE UPHOLSTERY AND REPAIR
Lane Books 1971 Second Printing Softcover Very Good; Average wear from age and use. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sunset Book editors GARDEN POOLS Fountains & Waterfalls
Sunset Publishing Corporation 1989 0376012250 / 9780376012258 Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; 0.24 x 10.63 x 8.19 Inche; 96 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sunset Books GIFTS YOU CAN MAKE
Lane Publishing Co. 1971 Ninth Printing Softcover Very Good+; Lccc; 65-22743. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sunset HOW TO GROW ROSES (A SUNSET BOOK)
Menlo Park, CA Lane Publishing Co. 1981 0376036559 / 9780376036551 Second Printing Softcover Very Good; Creases on wraps. Edgewear. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sunset Books PATIOS & DECKS
Menlo Park, CA Lane Publishing Co. 1980 0376014067 / 9780376014061 Fourth Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good 
B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sunset Book editors QUILTING & PATCHWORK
Lane Books 1973 0376046619 / 9780376046611 Softcover Very Good; Covers scuffed. 
Trade PB; 0.5 x 10.6 x 8.1 Inches; 80 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sunset Book editors REMODELING WITH TILE
Lane Publishing Co. 1980 Softcover Very Good; Average wear from age and use. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Weber and Sunset Book STEAKS, CHOPS AND BURGERS
Sunset 1996 0376020075 / 9780376020079 Softcover Very Good-; Spine bumped. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sunset Books STORAGE Bookshelves Cupboards Cabinets
Lane Publishing Co. 1973 First Edition (?); Thirteenth Printing Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 editors Of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine SUNSET IDEAS FOR BUILDING BARBECUES
Lane Books 1971 0376010320 / 9780376010322 Softcover Very Good-; Small area of foxing-type speckles on covers. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sunset on Abookstop.com
Sunset on Agorabooks.net
Sunset on Ahlewis.com
Sunset on Aldensbooks.com
Sunset on Anovelideabooks.com
Sunset on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sunset on Avenuebookandco.com
Sunset on Baileybooks.ca
Sunset on Bookhousestl.com
Sunset on Booksrmagic.com
Sunset on Brownsbooks.ca
Sunset on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sunset on Cheapread.com
Sunset on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Sunset on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sunset on Cupboardmaker.com
Sunset on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sunset on Davesoldebookshop.com
Sunset on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sunset on Ebooksweb.net
Sunset on Everybookintheworld.com
Sunset on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sunset on Fleamarketbooks.com
Sunset on Go-bookworld.com
Sunset on Goodwillbooks.com
Sunset on Guthriebooks.com
Sunset on Jrbooks.biz
Sunset on Just-us-books.com
Sunset on Kbookscanada.com
Sunset on Kjcactus.com
Sunset on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sunset on Myperfectbook.com
Sunset on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sunset on Pgbbooks.com
Sunset on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sunset on Readitagain1.com
Sunset on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sunset on Russellbooks.com
Sunset on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sunset on Sandyaco.com
Sunset on Springystreasures.com
Sunset on Thebookishpelican.com
Sunset on Thriftybooks.com
Sunset on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sunset on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com