Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Singer, Isaac Bashevis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Singer, Isaac Bashevis A CROWN OF FEATHERS
Fawcett Books 1974 Paperback Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Sml nick at spine edge. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Singer, Peter ANIMAL LIBERATION
Harper Perennial 1991 0380713330 / 9780380713332 New Revised Edition Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; 8.25 x 1 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Singer, Lily / Sirot, Margaret / Rodd, Susan BEYOND LOSS A Practical Guide through Grief to a Meaningful Life
New York E. P. Dutton 1988 0525247076 / 9780525247074 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 162 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Singer DECORATIVE MACHINE STITCHING (Singer Sewing Reference Library)
Cy Decosse Incorporated 1991 0865732566 / 9780865732568 Softcover Fine 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Singer, A. L. DISNEY'S ALADDIN
New York Disney Press 1992 1562822403 / 9781562822408 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Minor edge wear, DJ sl wrinkled. 
Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 88 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ledgard, Henry / Singer, Andrew ELEMENTARY BASIC
Random House 1982 0394524233 / 9780394524238 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Unclipped DJ has a small edge chip, scuffs, light soiling. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Singer, Isaac Bashevis ENEMIES, A LOVE STORY
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1972 0374148309 / 9780374148300 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Sml tear on DJ front. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Singer, Isaac Bashevis IN MY FATHER'S COURT
Noonday; Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1967 Softcover Good+; Pages aged/tanned. Light wear, creasing. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Singer, Kurt (editor) MY STRANGEST CASE
Belmont Paperback Very Good+; Very tight. Appears unread. Mild signs of aging. 
Belmont#L92-595.; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Singer, June SEEING THROUGH THE VISIBLE WORLD Jung, Gnosis, and Chaos
Harper & Row 1990 006250780X / 9780062507808 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Singer, Arlene / Karen Parmet TAKE IT BACK The Art of Returning Almost Anything
National Press Books 1991 0915765748 / 9780915765744 Softcover Very Good+; 'dot' label on front cover. 
Trade PB; 0.49 x 8.99 x 6.01 Inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Singer, Isaac Bashevis THE IMAGE AND OTHER STORIES
Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1985 0374174652 / 9780374174651 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has mild edge wear, one small gouge tear on front. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Singer, Kurt THE LAUGHTON STORY An Intimate Story of Charles Laughton
John C. Winston 1954 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Piece of DJ missing at spine bottom, chipped along top edge. Price on flap penned out. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Singer, Jefferson A. / Peter Salovey THE REMEMBERED SELF Emotion and Memory in Personality
Free Press 1993 0029015812 / 9780029015810 Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom. 
0.96 x 9.6 x 6.46 Inches; 257 pages 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Singer, Kurt (editor) THE UNEARTHLY
Paperback Very Good+; Belmont#92-622. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Epstein, David / Suzanne Singer Stutman TORAH WITH LOVE A Guide for Strengthening Jewish Values Within the Family
Prentice Hall 1986 0139253718 / 9780139253713 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light wear. Rear hinge mildly flared. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Singer, Isaac Bashevis ZLATEH THE GOAT AND OTHER STORIES
Harpercollins Publishers 1966 0060256990 / 9780060256999 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; School library stamp, spine number, card pocket removed at rear. Light wear. Illustrated by Maurice Sendak 
Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 9.25 x 0.5 x 6.25 Inches 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Abooklegacy.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Agreatbookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Aldensbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bkends.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Blinebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bookwormsnest.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Capricornbooks.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Coasbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Flowerbarn1.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Go-bookworld.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Goodwillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Guthriebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Hammondsbooks.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Jrbooks.biz
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kbookscanada.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Kjcactus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Llandeilobookshop.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Magadhbookrus.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Maplehillbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Massbaymedia.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Nomadestore.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Rememberbooksonline.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Richardsonsbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Rioverdeco.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Russellbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Sackofbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Springystreasures.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Store.bookswithapast.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Thebookishpelican.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Treasuredoldies.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Twintomes.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Used.orcabooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Vagabondbooks.com
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Singer, Isaac Bashevis on Youronlinebookstore.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com