Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Sir Walter Bride Of Lammermoor / Abbot / Betrothed / Peveril of the Peak
John B. Alden, Publisher 1889 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear. Pages tanned. Previous owner name inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter count robert of paris Waverley Novels
Belford, Clarke & Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Green decorative boards have some scuffs. Pages tanned. Foxing on eps. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter FAIR MAID OF PERTH Waverley Novels
Belford, Clarke & Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Green decorative boards have some scuffs, scratches, few sml scrapes. Pages tanned. Foxing on eps. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter GUY MANNERING
Dutton / Dent 1968 0460001337 / 9780460001335 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minor wear, small edge tear. 
Everyman's Library; Vol. 133; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 434 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sir, Walter Scott HEART OF MID-LOTHIAN (EVERYMAN'S LIBRARY)
Everyman Paperbacks 1991 0460870904 / 9780460870900 Softcover Good; Marginalia. 
1.25 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches; 575 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE
Landoll, Inc. 1993 Softcover Very Good+; Mild wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Glossy Cover, Binding excellent. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 213 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE
Universal Library; Grosset & Dunlap N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Slight fading on spine. 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Sir Walter / Hitchcock, Alfred M. (editor) IVANHOE A Romance
Macmillan Company 1906 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Some edge wear. Strip of white at spine bottom. Spine lettering sl faded. PO names ffep. 
12mo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Scott, Sir Walter PEVERIL OF THE PEAK AND THE BETROTHED (WAVERLEY NOVELS)
Belford, Clarke & Company Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Sml burnt area at rear bottom edge. Pages tanned. Front hinge noisy. 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Sir Walter / Mary E. Adams (editor) SIR WALTER SCOTT'S QUENTIN DURWARD Longman's English Classics
Longmans, Green, and Co. 1910 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light to average edgewear, rubbing. Mildly cocked. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Sir Walter TALES OF A GRANDFATHER II (VOL III, IV) (HISTORY of SCOTLAND, 6 VOLUMES in 3)
Houghton Mifflin Company 1919 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 'illustrated library edition'. PO gift note inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Sir Walter THE ANTIQUARY Waverley Novels
Belford, Clarke & Company N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Green decorative boards have some scuffs, scratches, few sml scrapes. Pages tanned. Foxing on eps. Front inner hinge torn, binding pulled, ffep loose. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Sir Walter / Scudder, Horace E. (editor) THE COMPLETE POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT
New York Houghton Mifflin Company 1900 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine is mildly sunned. Minor wear to edge of spine. Previous owner name ffep. Weight; 3lbs. 
Cambridge edition. ; 8vo; 578 pages 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Sir Walter THE HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969 First Edition Softcover Good+; Good reading copy. Spine faded, aged looking, rear pages lightly creased. 
Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Sir Walter / Rolfe, William J. (editor) THE LADY OF THE LAKE
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Company N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear, esp corners. Occ spots of foxing or soiling. Penciled writing on front pastedown. ©1883. Green cloth w/gilt lettering. Illustrated with many engravings. 
12mo; 273 pages 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, Sir Walter THE LADY OF THE LAKE
Henry Altemus 1899 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild wear from age and use. One sml spot on rear board. 
16mo; 237 pages 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott, Sir Walter THE LADY OF THE LAKE
Edinburgh Robert Grant & Son N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 'cute as a bug' copy with light edgewear, no date, no spine lettering, nice frontispiece. 
The Choice Books; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 273 pages 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Sir Walter / Ebenezer Charlton Black (editor) THE LADY OF THE LAKE
Ginn & Company 1921 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine lettering faded. Corners rubbed. PO name on front pastedown. Pastedowns yellowed, speckled. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Sir Walter WAVERLEY NOVELS VOL 2; THE ANTIQUARY / OLD MORTALITY
Collier Books N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; 2 ex-lib markings (labels) . Not dated but lib label dated 1925. Mild wear and aging. Spine lettering faded. Green w/gilt lettering and designs. Fully illustrated. Pages 601 to 1099. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
Ex-Lib; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Scott, Sir Walter WAVERLEY NOVELS VOL 4; ROB ROY / A LEGEND OF MONTROSE / THE BRIDE OF LAMMERMOOR / THE MONASTERY
Collier Books N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; 3 ex-lib markings (2 labels, 1 embossed) . Not dated but lib label dated 1925. Mild wear and aging, scuffs. Spine lettering faded. Green w/gilt lettering and designs. Fully illustrated. Overweight: 3 lbs 
Ex-Lib; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 680 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Antiquarius.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bagotbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bbrownandassoc.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Beckhambooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Borogovebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Brickroadbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cheapread.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Chicagorare.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Scott, Sir Walter on Cozybookcellar.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Ctrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cupboardmaker.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Danglaeserbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Drakefarmbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Eurolibros.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Film-tvtieins.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Foxfirebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Georgejefferybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Gothicabooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Johnbalebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Jrfinebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Leftcoastbooks.us
Scott, Sir Walter on Leonsbookstore.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Marblehillbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Notquitenewstuff.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Oldscrolls.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Opendoorbooks.us
Scott, Sir Walter on Orielisbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Patbookman.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Rogercoybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Websterbookstore.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Wheenobooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Wintertimebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Zouchbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com