Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Scott, Monica Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Monica 200 ALL GOLD BLOCKBUSTERS Piano / Vocal / Organ / Chords
COLUMBIA PICTURES PUBLICATIONS 1979 Softcover Good+; Some wear on covers, small tears, yellowing. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 408 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Paul A DIVISION OF SPOILS
University Of Chicago Press 1998 0226743446 / 9780226743448 Softcover Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
The Raj Quartet; Trade PB; Vol. 4; 1.8 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 608 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mackay, Scott A FRIEND IN BARCELONA
HarperCollins Canada / H & C Hb Def 1991 0002234998 / 9780002234993 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder mark on bottom edge. 
1.3 x 9.4 x 6 Inches; 314 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Helen A GOLD MINE IN YOUR KITCHEN: HOME BAKING FOR PROFIT A Gold Mine in Your Kitchen: Home Baking for Profit
Crown Publishers 1967 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edge wear, scuffs, and a tear. Photographs by Robert H. Ford. Indexed. 
B&W Photographs; 8vo; 179 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buhle, Paul / Scott Molloy / Gail Sansbury (Editors) A HISTORY OF RHODE ISLAND WORKING PEOPLE
Providence Regine Printing Co. , Inc 1983 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Light wear. Very light creasing along spine. Original price sticker on the back. 
B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 88 pages 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Scott, Alison A WORLD FULL OF SECRETS
Rawson Associates 1978 0892560398 / 9780892560394 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex-lib w/usual library destruction. First signature loose (unglued) . Edges soiled. Dampstain on rear DJ. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card, Orson Scott ALVIN WANDERING Alvin Journeyman / Heartfire
SFBC 1998 1568659040 / 9781568659046 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Cocked. DJ has some edge tears. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Stephen AMISH HOUSES AND BARNS
Good Books 1992 1561480525 / 9781561480524 Softcover Very Good+; Price sticker on rear. PO stamp inside. 
People's Place Book; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 158 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drew, Richard D. / N. Scott Schomer AN ECOLOGICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF THE CALOOSAHATCHEE RIVER/BIG CYPRESS WATERSHED
Fish and Wildlife Service, U.S. Dept. of the Interior 1984 Softcover Very Good; Light crease on front cover. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 225 pages 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drew, Richard D. / N. Scott Schomer AN ECOLOGICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF THE LOWER EVERGLADES, FLORIDA BAY AND THE FLORIDA KEYS
Fish and Wildlife Service, U.S. Dept. of the Interior 1984 Softcover Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 246 pages 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Steve / Colin Harbinson / Loydell, Rupert ART RAGEOUS Seminar Notes and Essays from Cornerstone Festival 1991
Cornerstone Pr Chicago 1994 0940895021 / 9780940895027 Softcover Good+; Front cover creased. Worn. 
Trade PB; 8.5 x 0.25 x 5.5 Inches; 81 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Sir Walter Bride Of Lammermoor / Abbot / Betrothed / Peveril of the Peak
John B. Alden, Publisher 1889 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear. Pages tanned. Previous owner name inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Sir Walter count robert of paris Waverley Novels
Belford, Clarke & Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Green decorative boards have some scuffs. Pages tanned. Foxing on eps. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stone, Scott COUNTESS MARGO
The Vixen Press 1955 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Boards discolored. Edge rubbed, esp corner, tear at one corner. Pages very good. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Susan CREATE THE LOVE OF YOUR LIFE
New York Zebra Books 1993 0821741802 / 9780821741801 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, George Ryley CURIOUS CUSTOMS OF SEX & MARRIAGE
London Senate 1995 1859580270 / 9781859580271 Softcover Good; Some wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Scott, Bradford CURSE OF TEXAS GOLD
Pyramid Books 1957 Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear on edges. 
Pyramid#264; Mass Market PB; 7 x 0.75 x 4.25 Inches 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Sir Walter FAIR MAID OF PERTH Waverley Novels
Belford, Clarke & Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Green decorative boards have some scuffs, scratches, few sml scrapes. Pages tanned. Foxing on eps. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Scott, Jane FIELD AND FOREST A Guide to Native Landscapes for Gardeners and Naturalists
Walker & Company 1992 0802711936 / 9780802711939 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Small spot of soiling on lower edge of front cover. 
0.7 x 9.5 x 7.6 Inches; 195 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bell-Scott, Patricia / Juanita Johnson-Bailey FLAT-FOOTED TRUTHS Telling Black Women's Lives
Henry Holt and Company 1999 0805046291 / 9780805046298 Softcover Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
0.8 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 238 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Monica on Abooklegacy.com
Scott, Monica on Allamericantextbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Alliedbookcompany.com
Scott, Monica on Alphabookworks.com
Scott, Monica on Arccbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Bookedfull.com
Scott, Monica on Booknest.com
Scott, Monica on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Brownsbooks.ca
Scott, Monica on C-books.co.uk
Scott, Monica on Central-bookexchange.com
Scott, Monica on Christianbookbag.com
Scott, Monica on Cranberrybooks.com
Scott, Monica on Crawfordsnautical.com
Scott, Monica on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Scott, Monica on Elpinarillobooks.com
Scott, Monica on Gabookcompany.com
Scott, Monica on Gibsonbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Goodwillbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Just-us-books.com
Scott, Monica on Leurabooks.com.au
Scott, Monica on Magadhbookrus.com
Scott, Monica on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Midtownscholar.com
Scott, Monica on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Scott, Monica on Nomadestore.com
Scott, Monica on Odonoghuebooks.com
Scott, Monica on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Scott, Monica on Oldprintbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Monica on Phatpocket.com
Scott, Monica on Pribooks.com
Scott, Monica on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Russellbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Scott, Monica on Sackofbooks.com
Scott, Monica on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Scott, Monica on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, Monica on Springystreasures.com
Scott, Monica on Superiortextsales.com
Scott, Monica on Sweepadeal.com
Scott, Monica on Thebestbooksforless.com
Scott, Monica on Used.orcabooks.com
Scott, Monica on Worldofrarebooks.com
Scott, Monica on Youronlinebookstore.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com