Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert AT WINTER'S END
Warner Books 1988 0446513849 / 9780446513845 First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Usual library markings. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Silverberg, Robert LORD VALENTINE'S CASTLE
Harper & Row 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Silverberg, Robert LOST CITIES AND VANISHED CIVILIZATION
Bantam 1974 Paperback Near Fine; Mild wear. Bantam#FP41. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Silverberg, Robert MAJIPOOR CHRONICLES
New York Arbor House 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Silverberg, Robert MAJIPOOR CHRONICLES
Priam Books 1987 0877953597 / 9780877953593 Softcover Very Good; Mild soiling, label remnant, on wraps. 
Trade PB; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Silverberg, Robert MAJIPOOR CHRONICLES
Arbor House 1982 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. 
Book Club Edition; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Silverberg, Robert SORCERERS OF MAJIPOOR
Harperprism 1997 006105254x / 9780061052545 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Silverberg, Robert THE MAN WHO FOUND NINEVEH
Holt Rinehart & Winston 1966 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket torn out. A small amount of tape residue ffep. DJ is mylar covered, scuffed. Holt library edition. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Silverberg, Robert THE SECOND TRIP
Nelson Doubleday 1979 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some edge wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac / Robert Silverberg THE UGLY LITTLE BOY
Doubleday 1992 0385263430 / 9780385263436 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear on DJ. 
8vo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Silverberg, Robert THE WORLD INSIDE
Doubleday 1971 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ scuffed. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Silverberg, Robert / Roger Zelazny / James Blish THREE FOR TOMORROW
Meredith Press 1996 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert VALENTINE PONTIFEX
Arbor House 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Reading copy. DJ very worn. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Silverberg, Robert VALENTINE PONTIFEX
Arbor House 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears 
8vo 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert on Bbrownandassoc.net
Silverberg, Robert on Bestpricedbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Betterbookgetter.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bibliobeast.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bibliotique.us
Silverberg, Robert on Blossombooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert on Booksandbirds.com
Silverberg, Robert on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Boox.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Brickroadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Brookingsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Champandmabel.com
Silverberg, Robert on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Silverberg, Robert on Cozybookcellar.com
Silverberg, Robert on Crazy4bookz.com
Silverberg, Robert on Cupboardmaker.com
Silverberg, Robert on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Elpinarillobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Eurolibros.com
Silverberg, Robert on Foxfirebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Goldringbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Hkbooksonline.com
Silverberg, Robert on Jamespepperbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Johnbalebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Leonsbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Lpbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Maydaybooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Mixdbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Montclairbookcenter.com
Silverberg, Robert on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Notquitenewstuff.com
Silverberg, Robert on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Opendoorbooks.us
Silverberg, Robert on Orielisbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Patbookman.net
Silverberg, Robert on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Tenbestbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Thebookishpelican.com
Silverberg, Robert on Topshelfbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Waynesbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert on Websterbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wheenobooks.com
Silverberg, Robert on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie