Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rendell, Ruth A SIGHT FOR SORE EYES
Crown 1998 0609604171 / 9780609604175 Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth END IN TEARS
Vintage 2007 0307277232 / 9780307277237 Softcover Very Good 
Trade PB; 0.9 x 7.8 x 5.7 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Vine, Barbara (Ruth Rendell) GALLOWGLASS
Harmony Books 1990 0517577445 / 9780517577448 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has quite a bit of wear, chips, creases. Fingerprint on fore edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rendell, Ruth HARM DONE
Crown Publishing Group 1999 060960547X / 9780609605479 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rendell, Ruth LIVE FLESH
Pantheon Books 1986 0394555449 / 9780394555447 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
8vo; 272 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth MASTER OF THE MOOR
Pantheon 1982 039452215x / 9780394522159 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Library; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 218 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth MURDER BEING ONCE DONE
Random House 1999 0375407103 / 9780375407109 Very Good; Read by the George Baker. 3 Hours on 2 cassettes. 
Audio Tape; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rendell, Ruth SHAKE HANDS FOREVER
Bantam 1986 Paperback Good+; Wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rendell, Ruth SIMISOLA
Crown 1995 0517700735 / 9780517700730 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nice copy. 
1.5 x 9.25 x 6.75 Inches; 327 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rendell, Ruth SOME LIE AND SOME DIE
Bantam 1973 Paperback Good+; Wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rendell, Ruth TALKING TO STRANGE MEN
Pantheon 1987 0394563247 / 9780394563244 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ scuffed. Remainder dot on bottom. 
Remainder; 280 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vine, Barbara (Ruth Rendell) THE BLOOD DOCTOR
Shaye Areheart Books 2002 1400045045 / 9781400045044 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear. PO label ffep. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vine, Barbara (Ruth Rendell) THE BRIMSTONE WEDDING
Harmony Books 1995 0-517-70339-4 / 9780517703397 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dampstain on rear DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 330 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Vine, Barbara (Ruth Rendell) THE CHIMNEY SWEEPER'S BOY
Pocket Books 1999 0671034294 / 9780671034290 Softcover Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Sml bump at spine bottom, few light ink stains. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rendell, Ruth THE CROCODILE BIRD
Crown 1993 0517595761 / 9780517595763 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Vine, Barbara (Ruth Rendell) THE HOUSE OF STAIRS
New York Harmony Books; Crown Publishers, Inc. 1989 0517572524 / 9780517572528 Uncorrected Proof Softcover Very Good+; 2 tiny stains on front. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rendell, Ruth THE KEYS TO THE STREET
Crown 1998 0517706857 / 9780517706855 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Some wear to edge of DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rendell, Ruth THE ROTTWEILER
Crown 2004 1400051908 / 9781400051908 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ is price-clipped. 
1.15 x 9.32 x 6.54 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Rendell, Ruth THE VEILED ONE
Pantheon 1988 0394572068 / 9780394572062 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 277 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rendell, Ruth THE WATER'S LOVELY
Crown 2007 0307381366 / 9780307381361 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1.5 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Rendell, Ruth on Antiquarius.com
Rendell, Ruth on Beckhambooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bibliobeast.com
Rendell, Ruth on Blossombooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Brookingsbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Cardinalbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Cheapread.com
Rendell, Ruth on Chicagorare.com
Rendell, Ruth on Clentbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Cozybookcellar.com
Rendell, Ruth on Crazy4bookz.com
Rendell, Ruth on Cupboardmaker.com
Rendell, Ruth on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Eurolibros.com
Rendell, Ruth on Film-tvtieins.com
Rendell, Ruth on Foxfirebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Goodwillbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Johnbalebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Lpbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Marblehillbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Mysterymikes.com
Rendell, Ruth on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Orielisbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Patbookman.net
Rendell, Ruth on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Read-em-again.com
Rendell, Ruth on Sceneofthecrime.net
Rendell, Ruth on Storbecks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Tenbestbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Thebookishpelican.com
Rendell, Ruth on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Wheenobooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Wintertimebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie