Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Nutting, Wallace Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nutting, Wallace CONNECTICUT BEAUTIFUL
Garden City Publishing 1935 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear, rubs, on boards. Corners ltly bumped. Binding seems week (pages not even/square) . Weight : 3 lbs. 
B&W Illustrations; 4to; 254 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nutting, Wallace CONNECTICUT BEAUTIFUL
Old America Company 1923 First Edition Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear, rubs, on boards. Corners ltly bumped. 2 plates, one on page 115, one on page 147, have been cut out. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
B&W Illustrations; 4to; 254 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nutting, Wallace CONNECTICUT BEAUTIFUL
Garden City Publishing 1935 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Spine darkened, stained. PO name inside. Weight : 3 lbs. 
B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nutting, Wallace CONNECTICUT BEAUTIFUL
Bonanza 1973 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Remainder dot on top. Previous owner gift note penned on front blank end paper. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nutting, Wallace FURNITURE OF THE PILGRIM CENTURY (OF AMERICAN ORIGIN) 1620-1720 (VOLUME 2)
Dover 1965 Softcover Very Good-; Light wear and signs of aging. Volume 2 only. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nutting, Wallace MASSACHUSETTS BEAUTIFUL
Garden City Publishing 1935 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear, rubs, on boards. Corners ltly bumped. Weight: 3 lbs. 
B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 254 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nutting, Wallace MASSACHUSETTS BEAUTIFUL
Bonanza N.D. Reprint Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Ffep torn out. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nutting, Wallace PENNSLYVANIA BEAUTIFUL (Eastern)
Bonanza Books 1974 0517114461 / 9780517114469 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Edition and copyright date not specified. DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. Blank ownership stamp front pastedown. Illustrated by Nutting, Wallace 
B&W Photographs; 8vo; 302 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nutting, Wallace PENNSYLVANIA (EASTERN) BEAUTIFUL
Old America Company 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Olive green cloth. Minor edge wear, rubs, fading on boards. Dampstain at upper ourter corner of most pages. Weight ; 3 lbs. 
B&W Illustrations; 4to 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nutting, Wallace PENNSYLVANIA BEAUTIFUL
Garden City Publishing 1935 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light scuffs, rubs. Small sticker peels on front end paper/pastedown. Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs. Illustrated by Wallace Nutting 
B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 302 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nutting, Wallace VERMONT BEAUTIFUL
Garden City Publishing 1936 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Minor edge wear, rubs, fading on boards. Sml dampstain on eps at edge. Weight: 3 lbs. "reissue in De Luxe Edition 1936", reprint of 1922 edition. 
B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nutting, Wallace on Antiquarius.com
Nutting, Wallace on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bentriverbm.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bestpricedbooks.net
Nutting, Wallace on Bibliodisia.com
Nutting, Wallace on Blinebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bluemountainbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Nutting, Wallace on Booksliquidation.com
Nutting, Wallace on Booksofaurora.com
Nutting, Wallace on Boox.ca
Nutting, Wallace on Cranberrybooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Ctrarebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Cupboardmaker.com
Nutting, Wallace on Downtownbooksellers.com
Nutting, Wallace on Drakefarmbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Dunbarbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Genethebookpeddler.com
Nutting, Wallace on Gloversbookery.com
Nutting, Wallace on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nutting, Wallace on Johnbalebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Kjcactus.com
Nutting, Wallace on Lacroixbookseller.com
Nutting, Wallace on Leftcoastbooks.us
Nutting, Wallace on Leonsbookstore.com
Nutting, Wallace on Longfellowspdx.com
Nutting, Wallace on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Midwaybook.com
Nutting, Wallace on Montclairbookcenter.com
Nutting, Wallace on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Nutting, Wallace on Oldlighthousebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Olmsteadbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Pellabooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Penobscotbooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Thebookscene.com
Nutting, Wallace on Thebooksend.com
Nutting, Wallace on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Nutting, Wallace on Theridgebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Trilliumbooks.ca
Nutting, Wallace on Turnthepagebooks.com
Nutting, Wallace on Vintage-books.com
Nutting, Wallace on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie