Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mitchell, Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mitchell, Julian A CIRCLE OF FRIENDS
McGraw-Hill 1966 0094513503 / 9780094513501 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Some light scuffs and rubs on (priced) DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mitchell, S. Weir A COMEDY OF CONSCIENCE
New York The Century Company 1903 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Usual ex-lib marking. Authors last name underlined on title page. Few spots of foxing. Dark blue boards, white lettering & decoration. 
Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 129 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mitchell, Paige ACT OF LOVE The Killing of George Zygmanik
Alfred A. Knopf 1976 0394491971 / 9780394491974 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ pasted to boards. Sl cocked. 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on outside. 
8vo 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, Mitchell AMERICAN SCIENCE AND INVENTION A Pictorial History
New York Simon & Schuster 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Price clipped DJ. DJ quite tattered at edges. Moisture stain bottom inner corner (1/4") . Lccc; 54-9812. Weight; 5lbs. 
B&W Illustrations; Folio; 438 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mitchell, J. A. AMOS JUDD
Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Third Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Few ex-lib markings. Sl cocked. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mitchell, Ruth CALL OF THE HOUSE
D. Appleton 1927 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-lib label and numbers on end pages. Light wear and soiling. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Canfield, Jack / Mark Victor Hansen / Patty Aubery / Nancy Mitchell CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE CHRISTIAN SOUL
HCI 1997 1558745017 / 9781558745018 Softcover Very Good 
1.02 x 8.5 x 5.51 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Canfield, Jack / Mark Victor Hansen / P. Aubery / N. Mitchell CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE CHRISTIAN SOUL Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit
HCI 1997 1558745017 / 9781558745018 Softcover Very Good; Appears barely read. 
1 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mitchell, T. F. COLLOQUIAL ARABIC
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1973 0340057742 / 9780340057742 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Binding sl stretched. DJ has light wear. 
Teach Yourself Books; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mitchell, S. Weir CONSTANCE TRESCOT
New York The Century Co. 1905 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Completely separated from boards. Pages good. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mitchell, Margaret CUTCO COOKBOOK: WORLDS FINEST CUTLERY Meat and Poultry Cookbook
New Kensington, PA Cutco Division 1961 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine covering gone. Wear. Tape on boards. Illustrated by Marcello, Frank 
Cartoons; 8vo; 128 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Mitchell, Margaret CUTCO COOKBOOK: WORLDS FINEST CUTLERY Meat and Poultry Cookbook
New Kensington, PA Cutco Division 1961 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Some stain on boards. Starting to split along both sides of spine covering. Illustrated by Marcello, Frank 
Vol. 1; Cartoons; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mitchell, Broadus DEPRESSION DECADE From New Era through New Deal 1929-1941
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1960 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Volume IX - the Economic History of the United States . Spine sunned. Pages have no defects to mention. 
The Economic History of the United States; Vol. 9; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 462 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mitchell, Patricia B. DINING CARS AND DEPOTS
Private Printing 0925117552 / 9780925117557 Stapled wraps Good; Pages sl wavy. 
Patricia B. Mitchell Foodways Publications; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 37 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Deutsch, Mitchell F. DOING BUSINESS WITH THE JAPANESE
New American Library 1983 0453004512 / 9780453004510 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has scuffs, adhesive residue on rear. Fingerprints on fore edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mitchell, Patricia FOUR CENTURIES OF AMERICAN HERBS
P.B. Mitchell 1994 0925117684 / 9780925117687 Fourth Printing Stapled wraps Very Good; Price remnant on rear cover. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 37 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mitchell, Margaret GONE WITH THE WIND
New York The Macmillan Company 1946 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear from age and use. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 National Magazine / Chapple, Mitchell HEART THROBS (THE OLD SCRAP BOOK) In Prose and Verse
Boston Grosset & Dunlap 1905 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Green closth-covered boards. Corners are lightly bumped. . Writing (commentary) penned on ffep. Front hinge split. Pasted on picture on front is scuffed, soiled. A few pgs have a small stain or are dog eared. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 469 pages 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 MITCHELL, H G HEBREW LESSONS Revised edition
Boston D. C. Heath 1897 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading/study copy. A few ex-lib makings. Pages very clean and tight. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 43.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mitchell, S. Weir HUGH WYNNE FREE QUAKER VOL II
The Century Company 1897 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear, scuffs. Spotty loss of gilt on top edge. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, Julian on Abookstop.com
Mitchell, Julian on Aedenstclair.com
Mitchell, Julian on Birkittsbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Bookembooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Booksliquidation.com
Mitchell, Julian on Booksunlimited.com
Mitchell, Julian on Bookyahoo.net
Mitchell, Julian on Borgasorusbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Coasbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Crawfordsnautical.com
Mitchell, Julian on Dworskibooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Edconroybooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Eldersbookstore.com
Mitchell, Julian on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Mitchell, Julian on Goodwillbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mitchell, Julian on Kbookscanada.com
Mitchell, Julian on Kensvideo.net
Mitchell, Julian on Lairdbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Magadhbookrus.com
Mitchell, Julian on Mylibrarymarket.com
Mitchell, Julian on Nightheronbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Nomadestore.com
Mitchell, Julian on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mitchell, Julian on Oldprintbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Pellabooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Russellbooks.com
Mitchell, Julian on Springystreasures.com
Mitchell, Julian on Vintage-books.com
Mitchell, Julian on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com