Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCall, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCall, Sidney CHRISTOPHER LAIRD
Dodd, Mead & Co 1919 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Few ex-lib markings. Light wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCall's COOKIE COLLECTION
Florida Advance Publishers Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo; 62 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCall's COOKIE COLLECTION
Florida Advance Publishers 0089252454 / 9780089252453 Softcover Very Good 
8vo; 62 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCall, Dan JACK THE BEAR
New York Doubleday & Company 1974 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Ex lib with stamps, and card pocket. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mccall, Morgan W. LESSONS OF EXPERIENCE How Successful Executives Develop on the Job
Free Press 1988 0669180955 / 9780669180954 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0.88 x 9.57 x 6.4 Inches; 210 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCall MCCALL'S CREATES RUFFLES & BEARS 11 Unbearably Sweet Designs
New York Mccall Pattern Co. 1994 Stapled wraps Good+ with no dust jacket; Creases along spine, small tear on bottom edge. Corners are lightly bumped, top left corner is slightly bent. 
Mccall's#14274.; Vol. 14274; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 10 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCall's MCCALL'S CREATES. A BLIZZARD OF SNOWMEN 6 Snowmen Designs
1993 Stapled wraps Very Good+; Item#14191. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCall's MCCALL'S CROCHET TREASURY
Simon & Schuster 1977 0671223178 / 9780671223175 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear, tears, large missing chunks. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
0.8 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCall's MCCALL'S DECORATING BOOK
Random House 1964 Hardcover Very Good; Average wear from age and use. Some edge wear, scuffs. Weight; 3lbs. 
Photographs; 4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCall MCCALL'S EASY SEWING BOOK
1962 Stapled wraps Very Good-; Mild wear and signs of aging. Stains on rear wrap. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall; 112 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCall's MCCALL'S MACRAME, RUGMAKING & WEAVING ENCYCLOPEDIA VOL 3
Mccall 1977 Softcover Very Good; Mild wear from age and use. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCall's MCCALL'S STEP-BY-STEP SEWING BOOK
Mccall 1969 Revised Edition Softcover Good+; Average wear from age and use. Last page (index) loose. Price sticker on front. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Failes, Janice McCall NATURAL HEALING ENCYCLOPEDIA
Georgia Fc & A Publishing 1988 0915099098 / 9780915099092 Second Edition Softcover Good+; Inked writing on front cover 
8vo; 178 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Alexander McCall PORTUGUESE IRREGULAR VERBS
Anchor Books 2004 1400077087 / 9781400077083 Softcover Very Good+ 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McCall, Edith S. THE BUTTONS AT THE ZOO
Beckley-Cardy Company 1954 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; School stamps on eps. About average edgewear. Light to average 'youth-type' soiling and wear. Illustrated by Jack Faulkner 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCall Jr. , Mary THE GOLDFISH BOWL
Little, Brown and Company 1932 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Moderate foxing to page edges. DJ tattered w/large missing chunks. Boards are sunned where DJ is missing on spine. Cocked. Dust-stained edges. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 food editors of McCall's THE MCCALL'S COOK BOOK (COOKBOOK)
Random House/Mccall's 1963 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear, large tears, large missing chunks. Light edgewear (rubs) . Some yellowing on DJ and covers. Some dust stain, on edges. Bright bluish DJ and covers. Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs. 
Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 786 pages 
Price: 44.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McCall THE PRE-RAPHAELITES (MCCALL COLLECTION OF MODERN ART)
Mccall 1970 First Edition (?) Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; Shrinkwrapped. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McCall, Donald D TWICE UPON A TIME
Moody Press 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light wear. Pen mark on ffep. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCall, Sidney on Agorabooks.net
McCall, Sidney on Betterbookgetter.com
McCall, Sidney on Booksinbulgaria.com
McCall, Sidney on Bookwormhbg.com
McCall, Sidney on Comoshops.com
McCall, Sidney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
McCall, Sidney on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McCall, Sidney on Fatcitybookstore.com
McCall, Sidney on Go-bookworld.com
McCall, Sidney on Goodwillbooks.com
McCall, Sidney on Kjcactus.com
McCall, Sidney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McCall, Sidney on Phatpocket.com
McCall, Sidney on Rainydaypaperback.com
McCall, Sidney on Senecavalleybooks.com
McCall, Sidney on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McCall, Sidney on Thriftybooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie