Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro 4TH OF JULY
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Appears to have been read. DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro 4TH OF JULY
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro 4TH OF JULY
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner name inside. 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paetro, Maxine BABYDREAMS
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671667580 / 9780671667580 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Prev. Owner's ink mark on ep, minor edge wear on DJ. "Babydreams is captivating contemporary fiction-entertaining, provocative, and immensely moving in equal parts. Stevie Weinberger, Maxine Paetro's 39-year-old heroine, faces the questions that obsess the 'thirtysomething' generation-the conflict between the person we remember and the person we've become, the difficulty of sustaining a relationship while keeping to the fast track, and ultimately, the decision of whether or not to have a baby. Babydreams is an emotion-packed roller coaster ride that any woman who has ever contemplated or consummated motherhood will love from start to finish. With her fingers firmly planted on the pulse of American womanhood (and her ear keenly tuned to the universal ticking biological time clock) , Maxine Paetro has written a fresh, joyous, and thought-provoking novel as witty as it is insightful and as entertaining as it is compassionate". 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro THE 5TH HORSEMAN
Warner Books 2007 0446699314 / 9780446699310 Softcover Very Good; Mild scuffing on covers. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro THE 5TH HORSEMAN
Little Brown and Company 2006 0316159778 / 9780316159777 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Unclipped DJ has mild scuffing. Previous owner name inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro THE 6TH TARGET
Little Brown and Company 2007 0316014796 / 9780316014793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro THE 6TH TARGET
Little Brown and Company 2007 0316014796 / 9780316014793 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro THE 6TH TARGET
Little Brown and Company 2007 0316014796 / 9780316014793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Ahabbooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on C-books.co.uk
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Donquixotebooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Foxfirebooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Ginny6books.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Hammondsbooks.net
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Helvic55.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Johnbalebooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Kbookscanada.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Kjcactus.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Manyhills.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Montclairbookcenter.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Mvfbooks.org
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Oddvolumebooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Page-turner-books.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Sackofbooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Springystreasures.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Wfsandercombe.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Wheenobooks.com
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro on Youronlinebookstore.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com