Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mason, F. Van Wyck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mason, F. Van Wyck BLUE HURRICANE
J. B. Lippincott 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Missing DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mason, F. Van Wyck BLUE HURRICANE
J. B. Lippincott 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; General aging, pages tanned/aged. DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears, one large tear in back. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 307 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mason, F. Van Wyck GUNS FOR REBELLION
Doubleday 1977 0385013302 / 9780385013307 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Sl cocked. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mason, F. Van Wyck HARPOON IN EDEN
Doubleday 1969 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, sml tears. Eps discolored near gutter. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mason, F. Van Wyck RIVERS OF GLORY
J. B. Lippincott 1942 Second Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Spine, edges sunned. Pages and binding good. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mason, F. Van Wyck RIVERS OF GLORY
J. B. Lippincott 1942 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Covers very rubbed, scuffed, dark and light spots/areas. Pages and binding good, previous owner name inside x 2. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mason, Van Wyck THREE HARBOURS
The Sun Dial Press 1942 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mason, F. Van Wyck TRUMPETS SOUND NO MORE
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1975 0316549312 / 9780316549318 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edge wear, esp corners, chips. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 297 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mason, F. Van Wyck on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Abookstop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Aldertonbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bbrownandassoc.net
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Boardsandwraps.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bookhousestl.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Booklionshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Booksagain.net
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bookwormhbg.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Boox.ca
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Brownsbooks.ca
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bungalowbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Claytonbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Cozybookcellar.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Cupboardmaker.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Grendelbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Gusbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Guthriebooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Hardingsbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Just-us-books.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Leurabooks.com.au
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Lpbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Martysbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Mccauleybooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Myperfectbook.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Oldscrolls.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Olmsteadbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Peakirkbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Springystreasures.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Tenbestbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Thebookscene.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Thebooksend.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Tulsabooksinc.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie