Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Twain, Mark / Alan Odle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Twain, Mark / Alan Odle 1601 A Tudor Fireside Conversation
Land's End Press 1969 Facsimile Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light scuffs on DJ. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Twain, Mark / Thomas M. Inge (editor) A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT
Oxford University Press 1999 0192839020 / 9780192839022 Softcover Very Good 
Oxford World's Classics; Trade PB; 0.9 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Twain, Mark / Henry Nash Smith (editor) ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN
Riverside Editions 1958 Softcover Very Good-; Has some wear on covers. Previous owner name, price stamped on half-title page. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Twain, Mark / Henry Nash Smith (editor) ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN
Riverside Editions 1958 Softcover Very Good-; Has some wear on covers. 'Used' label on spine. Previous owner name inside. Notes on half-title page. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Twain, Mark ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN (The Pennyroyal Press/california Edition)
University of California Press 1985 0520053389 / 9780520053380 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; One corner lightly bumped. DJ clipped at bottom corner (? Price ). Overweight, over-sized, 4 lbs. Illustrated by Barry Moser 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Twain, Mark HUCKLEBERRY FINN
Whitman Publishing Co. 1955 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light to average wear from age and use. Pages sl tanned. 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Twain, Mark IS SHAKESPEARE DEAD ? From My Autobiography
London Harper & Brothers 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+; Minor edge rubs. (beautiful) pressed dried weed between ffeps. A couple penciled words on rfep. Pages sl aged. No ad page at rear. Basis of the film "Much Ado About Something". 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 144.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Twain, Mark / Michael Patrick Hearn THE ANNOTATED HUCKLEBERRY FINN
W. W. Norton 2001 0393020398 / 9780393020397 First Printing Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket; New, unread. Signed by Michael Patrick Hearn on title page. Weight: 5lbs. Signed by Author
4to 11" - 13" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 52.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Twain, Mark THE FAMILY MARK TWAIN
Harper & Brothers 1935 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Shipping may be extra due to 6 lb weight. Including: "Life on the Mississippi, " "The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, " "The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, " and "A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court. There are also most of his works that were taken from separate volumes like "Pudd'nhead Wilson" and short stories. All Unabridged. Previous owner has (semi-professionally) illustrated a few chapter title pages with tipped in artwork taken from an unknown source. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1462 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Twain, Mark THE GILDED AGE A Tale of to Day
American Publishing Company 1874 Hardcover Poor with no dust jacket; Reading or binding copy. Binding extremely loose and first front pages are loose. Spine covering gone, boards extremely worn. Foxing, worse at outer pages. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Twain, Mark THE PRINCE AND THE PAUPER (Illustrated)
Harper and Bros 1909 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Boards show above average wear, rubbed. Binding stretched, shaken. 
1 x 9 x 6 Inches 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Twain, Mark THE UNNATURAL SON / A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT
Royal Books Softcover Good; Reading crease. Mild wave to book. Pages tanned. 'blurb page' loose. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Twain, Mark TOM SAWYER
Whitman Publishing Co. 1955 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Cheaply produced. Mild wear. Sml areas of laminate peel. PO name. 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Twain, Mark / Richard Sadler (Adapted by) TOM SAWYER DETECTIVE
London Golden Pleasure Books 1966 Hardcover Very Good; Average wear from age and use. Corners worn/rounded. Illustrated by J. Pecnard 
Golden Pleasure Classics; 8vo; 60 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Abooktrader.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Antiquarius.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Beckhambooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Bibliotique.us
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Blossombooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Bookcrazy.us
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Booksandbirds.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Borogovebooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Brickroadbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Brookingsbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Cheapread.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Chicagorare.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Cozybookcellar.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Ctrarebooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Cupboardmaker.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Danglaeserbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Elpinarillobooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Eurolibros.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Film-tvtieins.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Foxfirebooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Goodwillbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Hkbooksonline.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Jamespepperbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Johnbalebooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Leftcoastbooks.us
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Leonsbookstore.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Marblehillbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Montclairbookcenter.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Mysterymikes.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Notquitenewstuff.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Oldprintbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Opendoorbooks.us
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Orielisbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Patbookman.net
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Tenbestbooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Trasteverebooks.net
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Wheenobooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Wintertimebooks.com
Twain, Mark / Alan Odle on Zouchbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie