Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds ROBERT LUDLUM'S THE ALTMAN CODE A Covert-One Novel
St. Martin's Griffin 2003 0312289901 / 9780312289904 Softcover Very Good; Price label remnant on front cover. 
Trade PB; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ludlum, Robert THE BOURNE IDENTITY (AUDIO)
New York Bantam Audio Publishing 1987 Very Good; Two cassette tapes, abridged, in plastic boxes, in original box. 130min. Performed by Darren McGavin. 
Audio Tape; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ludlum, Robert THE BOURNE SUPREMACY
New York Random House 1985 0394543963 / 9780394543963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small amount of 'white' along lower edge of both boards (dampstain? ). Previous owner name inside. Unclipped DJ in mylar. " First Random House Edition". Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 597 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ludlum, Robert THE BOURNE ULTIMATUM
Random House 1990 0394584082 / 9780394584089 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear, price sticker on front. Light soiling on fore edge. Sl cocked. Weight; 3lbs. 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ludlum, Robert THE ICARUS AGENDA
New York Random House 1988 0394543971 / 9780394543970 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 677 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ludlum, Robert THE JANSON DIRECTIVE
St. Martin's Press 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price-clipped. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
1.3 x 9.6 x 6.4 Inches; 866 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ludlum, Robert THE JANSON DIRECTIVE
St. Martin's Press 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; PO name ffep. 
1.57 x 9.46 x 6.52 Inches; 542 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ludlum, Robert THE MATARESE CIRCLE
Richard Marek Publishers 1979 0399900438 / 9780399900433 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on outside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 601 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ludlum, Robert THE MATARESE COUNTDOWN
Bantam 1997 0553106678 / 9780553106671 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; PO name scribbled out. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ludlum, Robert THE MATLOCK PAPER
Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 1973 0246107529 / 9780246107527 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Edgewear, including a small tear at spine edge. Handling-type soiling on covers. Previous owner name largely penned on front end paper. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ludlum, Robert THE PARSIFAL MOSAIC
Random House 1982 0394521110 / 9780394521114 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear and tears. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ludlum, Robert THE RHINEMANN EXCHANGE
The Dial Press 1974 0803775326 / 9780803775329 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. Previous owners name inside. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 460 pages 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ludlum, Robert THE SCORPIO ILLUSION
New York Bantam Books 1993 0553094416 / 9780553094411 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minimal shelf rubbing, price sticker remnant, laminate lifting on front. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 534 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Abooktrader.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Betterbookgetter.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Blossombooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Bluecatbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Bookwebpages.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Boox.ca
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Brickroadbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Brookingsbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Cardinalbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Cheapread.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Cozybookcellar.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Crazy4bookz.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Cupboardmaker.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Drakefarmbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Eurolibros.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Film-tvtieins.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Foxfirebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Georgejefferybooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Goldringbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Goodwillbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Gothicabooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Johnbalebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Keenerbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Ladylisabooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Oldprintbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Orielisbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Patbookman.net
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Scifietc.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Tenbestbooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Thebooksend.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Thedustjacket.biz
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Websterbookstore.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Wheenobooks.com
Ludlum, Robert / Gayle Lynds on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com