Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McMurtry, Larry ANYTHING FOR BILLY
New York Simon & Schuster 1997 0671642685 / 9780671642686 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owner name ffep. 
8vo; 752 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McMurtry, Larry BUFFALO GIRLS
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518X / 9780671685188 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
"Larry McMurtry writes of the life and times of Calamity Jane, a woman whose past embraces the whole short, violent, passionate history of the West. " ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McMurtry, Larry BUFFALO GIRLS
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518X / 9780671685188 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild edgewear. Previous owner name on front end page. "Larry McMurtry writes of the life and times of Calamity Jane, a woman whose past embraces the whole short, violent, passionate history of the West. " 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McMurtry, Larry HORSEMAN, PASS BY
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979 0140046917 / 9780140046915 Softcover Very Good; Remainder mark on bottom. 
0.4 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McMurtry, Larry OH WHAT A SLAUGHTER Massacres in the American West: 1846--1890
Simon & Schuster 2005 074325077x / 9780743250771 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0.79 x 9.21 x 6.46 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McMurtry, Larry ROADS Driving America's Great Highways
Simon & Schuster 2000 0684868849 / 9780684868844 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. 
0.9 x 8.5 x 6.1 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McMurtry, Larry SIN KILLER
Simon & Schuster 2002 0743233026 / 9780743233026 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
The Berrybender Narratives; Vol. 1; 1.05 x 9.58 x 6.6 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McMurtry, Larry SOME CAN WHISTLE
Books On Tape 1989 0982472005 / 9780982472002 Good+; 'special library edition'. Library markings removed from clamshell case (sticker residue) .10 1/2 hrs on 7 cassettes. Read by Michael Prichard. 
Audio Tape; ; pages 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McMurtry, Larry STREETS OF LAREDO
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671792814 / 9780671792817 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Sticker remnant on rear DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McMurtry, Larry THE EVENING STAR
Simon & Schuster 1992 0671685198 / 9780671685195 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; PO name inside. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
1.8 x 9.6 x 6.6 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McMurtry, Larry THE EVENING STAR
Simon & Schuster 1992 0671685198 / 9780671685195 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.8 x 9.6 x 6.6 Inches; 637 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McMurtry, Larry THE LAST PICTURE SHOW
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1979 014005183X / 9780140051834 Softcover Very Good; Large price label on front. Remainder mark. Light wear. 
0.5 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry on Bbrownandassoc.net
McMurtry, Larry on Bibliobeast.com
McMurtry, Larry on Blossombooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Bluecatbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Boox.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Brickroadbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brookingsbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cardinalbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cheapread.com
McMurtry, Larry on Chicagorare.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Cozybookcellar.com
McMurtry, Larry on Crazy4bookz.com
McMurtry, Larry on Ctrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cupboardmaker.com
McMurtry, Larry on Elpinarillobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Eurolibros.com
McMurtry, Larry on Film-tvtieins.com
McMurtry, Larry on Foxfirebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Goodwillbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Hkbooksonline.com
McMurtry, Larry on Jamespepperbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Johnbalebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Leftcoastbooks.us
McMurtry, Larry on Leonsbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Lowestcostbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Montclairbookcenter.com
McMurtry, Larry on Mysterymikes.com
McMurtry, Larry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Nightheronbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Notquitenewstuff.com
McMurtry, Larry on Oldscrolls.com
McMurtry, Larry on Patbookman.net
McMurtry, Larry on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Storbecks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Tenbestbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Texasbooklady.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thebookishpelican.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thedustjacket.biz
McMurtry, Larry on Trasteverebooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Websterbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Wintertimebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie