Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen BAG OF BONES
Scribners 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; 'donated by' note markered on front pastedown. One corner bumped. DJ unclipped. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen BAG OF BONES
Scribners 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen & Peter Straub BLACK HOUSE
New York Random House 2001 0375504397 / 9780375504396 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen CELL
Scribner 2006 0743292332 / 9780743292337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. 
1.57 x 9.29 x 6.54 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen DESPERATION
Viking Press 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen DESPERATION
Viking Press 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; (unclipped) DJ has a crease on front flap. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen DOLORES CLAIBORNE
Viking Adult 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ (unclipped) has mild edgewear and scuffing. 
1.3 x 9.2 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen DOLORES CLAIBORNE
Viking Adult 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ scuffed. 
1.3 x 9.2 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen DREAMCATCHER
New York Scribner 2001 0743211383 / 9780743211383 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen DUMA KEY
Scribner 2008 1416552510 / 9781416552512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
2.6 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 611 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 O'Nan, Stewart / Stephen King Faithful Two Diehard Boston Red Sox Fans Chronicle the Historic 2004 Season
Scribner 2004 0743267524 / 9780743267526 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. 
1.3 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT
Viking Press 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minor edgewear, scuffs. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT
Viking Press 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has sl edgewear, scuffs, soiling. Stray pen mark, coffee dribble on fore edge. Weight; 3lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT
Viking Press 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild handling wear. Foxing-like speckles on edges. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen FROM A BUICK 8
Scribner 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen GERALD'S GAME
New York Viking 1992 0670846503 / 9780670846504 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear. Jesse and Gerald Burlingame are alone in the bedroom of their Maine summer house in October. They are playing a game but not a game people play every day. When Jesse hears the sound of the second lock of the handcuff, she realizes she is not the one in control anymore and does not like this. Jesse panics as her husband is looming over her and her next move is violent and deadly. Jesse is handcuffed to the bed for the next 28 hours and comes face to face with all the things she has feared, as the back door of their summer home is swinging open letting her horrors in. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen HEARTS IN ATLANTIS
Simon & Schuster 1999 0671582356 / 9780671582357 Fair; Box beat-up w/spot of soiling. Other 15 tapes look good. 21 hours. 
THE Tape IN CASSETTE #10 IS BROKEN! Could be spliced. ; Audio Tape; ; pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen HEARTS IN ATLANTIS
New York Simon & Schuster 1999 0684853515 / 9780684853512 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 528 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen INSOMNIA
New York Viking 1994 0670855030 / 9780670855032 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear on DJ. Light soiling on edges. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 787 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King, Stephen LISEY'S STORY
Scribner 2006 0743289412 / 9780743289412 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs. 
1.81 x 9.61 x 6.54 Inches; 528 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Abooktrader.com
King, Stephen on Alexandriaslibrary.com
King, Stephen on Bbrownandassoc.net
King, Stephen on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Booksandbirds.com
King, Stephen on Bookshopbaltimore.com
King, Stephen on Boox.ca
King, Stephen on Brickroadbooks.com
King, Stephen on Brookingsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Cheapread.com
King, Stephen on Chicagorare.com
King, Stephen on Crazy4bookz.com
King, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com
King, Stephen on Drakefarmbooks.com
King, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
King, Stephen on Eurolibros.com
King, Stephen on Film-tvtieins.com
King, Stephen on Foxfirebooks.com
King, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Gothicabooks.com
King, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Hkbooksonline.com
King, Stephen on Jamespepperbooks.com
King, Stephen on Johnbalebooks.com
King, Stephen on Jrfinebooks.com
King, Stephen on Leonsbookstore.com
King, Stephen on Lpbooks.com
King, Stephen on Marblehillbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mixdbooks.net
King, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com
King, Stephen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Mysterymikes.com
King, Stephen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
King, Stephen on Notquitenewstuff.com
King, Stephen on Oldprintbooks.com
King, Stephen on Oldscrolls.com
King, Stephen on Orielisbooks.com
King, Stephen on Patbookman.net
King, Stephen on Ravenwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen on Rwmilitarybooks.com
King, Stephen on Studiobookshop.co.uk
King, Stephen on Tenbestbooks.com
King, Stephen on Topshelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Wheenobooks.com
King, Stephen on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com