|
|
King, Stephen ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
King, Stephen BAG OF BONES Scribners 1998 0684853507 / 9780684853505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; 'donated by' note markered on front pastedown. One corner bumped. DJ unclipped. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King, Stephen CELL Scribner 2006 0743292332 / 9780743292337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. 1.57 x 9.29 x 6.54 Inches; 384 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King, Stephen DESPERATION Viking Press 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King, Stephen DESPERATION Viking Press 1996 0670868361 / 9780670868360 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; (unclipped) DJ has a crease on front flap. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King, Stephen DOLORES CLAIBORNE Viking Adult 1993 0670844527 / 9780670844524 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ (unclipped) has mild edgewear and scuffing. 1.3 x 9.2 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King, Stephen DREAMCATCHER New York Scribner 2001 0743211383 / 9780743211383 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
King, Stephen DUMA KEY Scribner 2008 1416552510 / 9781416552512 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 2.6 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 611 pages Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
King, Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT Viking Press 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has minor edgewear, scuffs. Overweight; 3 lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
King, Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT Viking Press 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has sl edgewear, scuffs, soiling. Stray pen mark, coffee dribble on fore edge. Weight; 3lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
King, Stephen FOUR PAST MIDNIGHT Viking Press 1990 0670835382 / 9780670835386 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild handling wear. Foxing-like speckles on edges. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
King, Stephen FROM A BUICK 8 Scribner 2002 0743211375 / 9780743211376 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. Clean, tight & attractive. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
King, Stephen GERALD'S GAME New York Viking 1992 0670846503 / 9780670846504 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear. Jesse and Gerald Burlingame are alone in the bedroom of their Maine summer house in October. They are playing a game but not a game people play every day. When Jesse hears the sound of the second lock of the handcuff, she realizes she is not the one in control anymore and does not like this. Jesse panics as her husband is looming over her and her next move is violent and deadly. Jesse is handcuffed to the bed for the next 28 hours and comes face to face with all the things she has feared, as the back door of their summer home is swinging open letting her horrors in. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
King, Stephen HEARTS IN ATLANTIS Simon & Schuster 1999 0671582356 / 9780671582357 Fair; Box beat-up w/spot of soiling. Other 15 tapes look good. 21 hours. THE Tape IN CASSETTE #10 IS BROKEN! Could be spliced. ; Audio Tape; ; pages Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
King, Stephen INSOMNIA New York Viking 1994 0670855030 / 9780670855032 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear on DJ. Light soiling on edges. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 787 pages Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
King, Stephen LISEY'S STORY Scribner 2006 0743289412 / 9780743289412 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 4 lbs. 1.81 x 9.61 x 6.54 Inches; 528 pages Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King, Stephen on Abooktrader.com King, Stephen on Alexandriaslibrary.com King, Stephen on Bbrownandassoc.net King, Stephen on Blackflamebooks.co.uk King, Stephen on Booksandbirds.com King, Stephen on Bookshopbaltimore.com King, Stephen on Boox.ca King, Stephen on Brickroadbooks.com King, Stephen on Brookingsbooks.com King, Stephen on Cheapread.com King, Stephen on Chicagorare.com King, Stephen on Crazy4bookz.com King, Stephen on Cupboardmaker.com King, Stephen on Drakefarmbooks.com King, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com King, Stephen on Eurolibros.com
| King, Stephen on Film-tvtieins.com King, Stephen on Foxfirebooks.com King, Stephen on Goodwillbooks.com King, Stephen on Gothicabooks.com King, Stephen on Hessaybooks.co.uk King, Stephen on Hkbooksonline.com King, Stephen on Jamespepperbooks.com King, Stephen on Johnbalebooks.com King, Stephen on Jrfinebooks.com King, Stephen on Leonsbookstore.com King, Stephen on Lpbooks.com King, Stephen on Marblehillbooks.com King, Stephen on Mixdbooks.net King, Stephen on Montclairbookcenter.com King, Stephen on Mrmacbooks.co.uk King, Stephen on Mysterymikes.com
| King, Stephen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com King, Stephen on Notquitenewstuff.com King, Stephen on Oldprintbooks.com King, Stephen on Oldscrolls.com King, Stephen on Orielisbooks.com King, Stephen on Patbookman.net King, Stephen on Ravenwoodbooks.com King, Stephen on Rwmilitarybooks.com King, Stephen on Studiobookshop.co.uk King, Stephen on Tenbestbooks.com King, Stephen on Topshelfbooks.com King, Stephen on Wheenobooks.com King, Stephen on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|