Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patterson, James 1ST TO DIE A Novel
Little, Brown and Company 2001 0316666009 / 9780316666008 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. 
Women's Murder Club; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 432 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patterson, James / Gross, Andrew 3RD DEGREE
Little Brown and Company 2003 0316603570 / 9780316603577 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Small remainder mark on bottom edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patterson, James / Gross, Andrew 3RD DEGREE
Little Brown and Company 2003 0316603570 / 9780316603577 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro 4TH OF JULY
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Appears to have been read. DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro 4TH OF JULY
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro 4TH OF JULY
Little, Brown and Company 2005 0316710601 / 9780316710602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner name inside. 
1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patterson, James T. AMERICA'S STRUGGLE AGAINST POVERTY, 1900-1980
Harvard University Press 1981 0674031202 / 9780674031203 Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket (never checked out) . 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patterson, James T. AMERICA'S STRUGGLE AGAINST POVERTY, 1900-1980
Harvard University Press 1981 0674031210 / 9780674031210 Softcover Very Good+ 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patterson, James / Peter De Jonge BEACH ROAD
Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.6 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patterson, James / Peter De Jonge BEACH ROAD
Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159786 / 9780316159784 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Unclipped DJ. 
1.6 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patterson, James CAT & MOUSE
Boston Little, Brown & Company 1996 0316693294 / 9780316693295 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Front blank end page clipped at corner to remove previous owner information. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL
Time Warner 1570428581 / 9781570428586 Good+; Box has tear and crushes. 6 hrs on 4 cassettes read by Ally Sheedy and Len Cariou. 
Audio Tape; 8vo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL
Little Brown and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Front blank end page clipped at inner corner to remove previous owner information. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL
New York Little Brown and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Pages mildly yellowed. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Patterson, James CRADLE AND ALL
Little Brown and Company 2000 0316690619 / 9780316690614 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Light wear. 
1.2 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 286 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Patterson, James CROSS
Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159794 / 9780316159791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Clean and tight. Unclipped DJ. Remainder mark bottom edge. 
1.5 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Patterson, James CROSS
Little, Brown and Company 2006 0316159794 / 9780316159791 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Clean and tight. Unclipped DJ. 
1.5 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patterson, James FOUR BLIND MICE
New York Little, Brown 2002 0316693006 / 9780316693004 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild scuffing on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 387 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Patterson, James / Howard Roughan HONEYMOON
Little Brown and Company 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owner name on front blank page. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Patterson, James / Howard Roughan HONEYMOON
Little Brown and Company 2005 0316710628 / 9780316710626 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Previous owner name on front blank page. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on Abooktrader.com
Patterson, James on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Patterson, James on Aldertonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Bbrownandassoc.net
Patterson, James on Blossombooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Patterson, James on Bookwebpages.com
Patterson, James on Boox.ca
Patterson, James on Brickroadbooks.com
Patterson, James on Cardinalbooks.com
Patterson, James on Cheapread.com
Patterson, James on Chicagorare.com
Patterson, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Patterson, James on Cozybookcellar.com
Patterson, James on Crazy4bookz.com
Patterson, James on Cupboardmaker.com
Patterson, James on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Patterson, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Patterson, James on Eurolibros.com
Patterson, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Patterson, James on Foxfirebooks.com
Patterson, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Patterson, James on Goldringbooks.com
Patterson, James on Goodwillbooks.com
Patterson, James on Grendelbooks.com
Patterson, James on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Kovachbooks.com
Patterson, James on Leonardshoup.com
Patterson, James on Marblehillbooks.com
Patterson, James on Mistymorninbooks.com
Patterson, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Patterson, James on Mysterymikes.com
Patterson, James on Nansbookshop.biz
Patterson, James on Orielisbooks.com
Patterson, James on Patbookman.net
Patterson, James on Peakirkbooks.com
Patterson, James on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Patterson, James on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Patterson, James on Svbooks.com
Patterson, James on Tenbestbooks.com
Patterson, James on Theavocadopit.com
Patterson, James on Thebooksend.com
Patterson, James on Websterbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Wheenobooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com