Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE AT SKY TOP
Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Very edgeworn at bottom edge. Other light wear, soiling on boards. All else looks very nice. Lists to self. Illustrated by Walter Rogers 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE IN THE BIG WOODS
Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Very edgeworn at bottom. Front hinge split. Paste-on quite edgeworn, may be silverfish damage. Titles list to 'an Auto Tour'. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE ON AN AUTO TOUR
Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Edgewear. Plain green cloth over boards. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN AND HIS SISTER SUE ON JACK FROST ISLAND
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Very edgeworn at bottom edge. Other light wear, soiling on boards. Front hinge starting. Paste-on on front board scratched. Lists to self. Illustrated by Walter Rogers 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hope, Laura Lee BUNNY BROWN ANDHIS SISTER SUE AND THEIR SHETLAND PONY
Grosset & Dunlap 1918 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Much wear. Some staining on boards and eps. Price sticker on front. PO gift note ffep. Front hinge split, binding frail. Illustrated by Thelma Gooch 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS
Grosset & Dunlap 1950 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Owner inscription. DJ is significantly worn with chips and tears at edges. 
Vol. 1; 8vo 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS
Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Some wear externally. Crayon scribbles on front pastedown/end page and page 51. A few other pages show some youth-type soiling and one tear/chip. 
Vol. 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT LONDON TOWER #52
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Corners rubbed. Page folds. DJ has edge wear. 6 clsd tears and a couple sml chips. 
Green tweed boards, green top edge. ; 8vo; 182 pages 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT SPRUCE LAKE #23
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1930 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Worn boards. Spots of insect damage. Bottom edge shows moisture fade, not seen on pages. PO name penned ffep. G&D format #6, green linen cloth, orange eps. (1932-41) . Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE COUNTY FAIR
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age & use. Bit of edge wear, moisture stain fore edge. 
Toy endpapers. ; 8vo 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE COUNTY FAIR #15
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Worn boards w/some mild discolorations. Bottom edge shows spot of moisture, not seen on pages. Ownership box erased out. G&D format #6, green linen cloth, orange eps. (1932-41) . Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE COUNTY FAIR #15
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, chips, tears. G&D format #15, brown toy eps. (1952-62) . Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS CAMPING OUT
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, chips. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY
New York Goldsmith Publishing Company N.D. Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Cheaply produced to begin with--age has not enhanced it any. Quite worn and aged looking. Pages darkened. Penciled PO name, note. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY
New York Whitman Publishing Co. 1953 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pages tanned. Laminated pictorial boards. In amazingly good condition for a cheaply produced book. 
Whitman 1530.; 12mo 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE COUNTRY
Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket; DJ has a lot of wear, tears, chips. Green tweed, front flap lists up to Forest Adventure, rear flap lists Honey Bunch and Norman, up to Beaver Lodge, back of jacket lists Burgess Bedtime Story Books up to Ol' Mistah Buzzard. 
12mo 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS IN THE GREAT WEST #28
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1948 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor edgewear. Olive-green tweed pressed paper on boards. Brown toy eps. (1952-62) . Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS On Blueberry Island
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Front inner hinge tearing. Pages tanned. PO name on ffep. Edges and covers are well worn 
Vol. 10; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 244 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON BLUEBERRY ISLAND #10
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Worn boards. Spots of insect damage. Bottom edge shows moisture fade, not seen on pages. PO name dated 1937.G&D format #6, green linen cloth, orange eps. (1932-41) . Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hope, Laura Lee THE BOBBSEY TWINS ON BLUEBERRY ISLAND #10
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Minor edgewear. Olive-green tweed pressed paper on boards. Brown toy eps. (1952-62) . Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Antiquarius.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bagotbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Booksofaurora.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Boox.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Brookingsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cardinalbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Champandmabel.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Cozybookcellar.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Ctrarebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cupboardmaker.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Danglaeserbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Goodwillbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Grendelbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Johnbalebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Jrfinebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Keenerbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Leonsbookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Marys-books.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Nansbookshop.biz
Hope, Laura Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Opendoorbooks.us
Hope, Laura Lee on Orielisbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Patbookman.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Peakirkbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Rogercoybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Tenbestbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Texasbooklady.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thebooksend.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Thedustjacket.biz
Hope, Laura Lee on Trasteverebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Websterbookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Wheenobooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com