Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. 112 FAMILIAR HYMNS AND GOSPEL SONGS
The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co. 1945 Stapled wraps Good+; Covers very worn. Pages okay. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ulrich, Homer A HISTORY OF MUSIC AND MUSICAL STYLE
HBJ College & School Division 1963 0155377205 / 9780155377202 Textbook Binding Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Mild wear. Some penned notes, underlining, on pages. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. 

Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sprague, Homer B. CARLYLE'S ESSAY ON BURNS
Silver, Burdett & Company 1898 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge & surface wear on boards. Penciled notes, underlining on most pages. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Homer / Allardyce Nicoll (editor) CHAPMAN'S HOMER
Princeton University Press 2000 0691048916 / 9780691048918 Softcover Very Good-; Light wear. Tiny tears at upper spine corners. 
Bollingen; 1.18 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 524 pages 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rodeheaver, Homer Et. Al CHRISTIAN SERVICE SONGS
The Rodeheaver Co 1939 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Some light wear, bumps. Previous owner name stamped inside. Pages sl tanned/aged w/some corner folds. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rodeheaver, Homer / George W. Sanville CHURCH SERVICE HYMNS
Winona Lake, IN The Rodeheaver Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 508 hymns, most w/musical notes. Appears barely read/used, mild rubs at top of spine. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Babbidge, Homer Daniels / William T. O'Hara (editor) FITTED TO THE BURDEN Selected Speeches of Homer Daniels Babbidge Jr
New York The University of Connecticut Alumni Association 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine; Glassine DJ. 
8vo; 181 pages 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 O'Hara, William T. (editor) / Homer Daniels Babbidge, Jr. FITTED TO THE BURDEN Selected Speeches of Homer Daniels Babbidge, Jr.
University of Connecticut Alumni Assoc. 1972 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Glassine 'jacket' yellowed, tattered. The President of The University of Connecticut, 1962-1972 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 181 pages 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Croy, Homer HE HANGED THEM HIGH
Berkley Books 1954 Paperback Near Fine; The true story of Judge Isaac C. Parker. Mild wear from age and use. 
Perma#313. ; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Homer / Murray, A. T. (translator) HOMER: THE ILIAD. VOLUME I. BOOKS 1-12
Loeb Classical Library 1976 0674995791 / 9780674995796 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear. DJ scuffed. Pages clean, binding tight. 
Loeb Classical Library; Vol. 170; 1 x 6.75 x 4.5 Inches; 598 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Homer, HOMER: THE ODYSSEY, VOLUMES 1 & 2
Harvard Univ Pr 1974 0674991168 / 9780674991163 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Both volumes 1 & 2. Previous owner name stamped several times on edges and front end page. DJ has light edgewear, one is price-clipped. 
Loeb Classical Library; Vol. 104; 1 x 6.75 x 4.5 Inches; 479 pages 
Price: 43.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Homer / Samuel Butler (translator) ILIAD
Barnes Noble 1566195942 / 9781566195942 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bought new, read once. Store price label on DJ. 
1.4 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Croy, Homer JESSE JAMES WAS MY NEIGHBOR
Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1949 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Ex-lib markings. Binding stretched, small tears on hinges. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fielding, Henry / Homer Goldberg (editor) JOSEPH ANDREWS WITH SHAMELA AND RELATED WRITINGS
W. W. Norton & Company 1987 0393955559 / 9780393955552 Softcover Very Good; Previous owner name markered on edges. Stamped on bottom edge 'sample copy - no charge'. Stamped on bottom edge 'sample copy - no charge'. 
Norton Critical Editions; 1.02 x 8.19 x 5.04 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ulrich, Homer MUSIC: A DESIGN FOR LISTENING
Harcourt, Brace & World 1957 First Edition (?) Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rodeheaver, Homer SELECTIONS FROM CHRISTIAN SERVICE SONGS
Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Company 1939 Stapled wraps Very Good; Previous owner name on front. Light wear, general aging. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hockett, Homer Carey THE CRITICAL METHOD IN HISTORICAL RESEARCH AND WRITING
Macmillan 1961 Fifth Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 330 pages 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Homer THE ILIAD OF HOMER
New York Walter J. Black 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 
Classics Club Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 391 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Homer THE ILIAD OF HOMER
New York Walter J. Black 1942 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Small brown spot on front cover. 
Classics Club Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 391 pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Homer THE ILIAD OF HOMER Astor Edition, with an Introduction by Alexander Pope
New York Thomas Y. Crowell N.D. Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Average edgewear from age & use. Front inner hinge split. Pages brittle. Corners bumped. 
8vo 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Antiquarius.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Beaglebooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Beasleybooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Bibliodisia.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Boox.ca
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Buybookstoday.net
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Cheapread.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Cozybookcellar.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Eurolibros.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Eveleighbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Film-tvtieins.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Johnbalebooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Kbookscanada.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Ladylisabooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Leonsbookstore.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Longfellowspdx.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Marblehillbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Oldscrolls.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Peakirkbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Snowdensbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Sunmountbooks.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Thebookishpelican.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Websterbookstore.com
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Rodeheaver, Homer / Sanville, George W. on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com