Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Higgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Higgins, Jack COLD HARBOUR
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 0671684256 / 9780671684259 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Higgins, Jack FLIGHT OF EAGLES
G. P. Putnam & Sons 1999 0399143769 / 9780399143762 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Mild wrinkling on DJ at spine ends. 
0.94 x 6.78 x 4.42 Inches 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Higgins, Jack MIDNIGHT RUNNER
Putnam Adult 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Higgins, Jack MIDNIGHT RUNNER
Putnam Adult 2002 0399148337 / 9780399148330 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Higgins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX
Simon & Schuster 1986 0671637274 / 9780671637279 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket; Few spots on fore edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Higgins, Jack THE EAGLE HAS FLOWN
Simon & Schuster 1991 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Average edgewear. DJ is starting to split along back cover. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Higgins, Jack THE EAGLE HAS LANDED
Henry Holt & Co 1975 0030137462 / 9780030137464 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Boards sl faded at edges. Edges show some soiling. DJ has much wear, with several chips. 
352 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Higgins, Jack THE WHITE HOUSE CONNECTION
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1999 0399144897 / 9780399144899 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 323 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Higgins, Jack THUNDER POINT
G. P. Putnam & Sons 1993 0399138358 / 9780399138355 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; One corner lightly bumped. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Higgins, Jack on Betterbookgetter.com
Higgins, Jack on Blossombooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Bookmarcsonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Booksofparadise.net
Higgins, Jack on Brookingsbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Cardinalbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Cheapread.com
Higgins, Jack on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Higgins, Jack on Cozybookcellar.com
Higgins, Jack on Crazy4bookz.com
Higgins, Jack on Cupboardmaker.com
Higgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Eurolibros.com
Higgins, Jack on Film-tvtieins.com
Higgins, Jack on Firsteditiontoo.com
Higgins, Jack on Foxfirebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Georgejefferybooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Goodwillbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Hkbooksonline.com
Higgins, Jack on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Higgins, Jack on Idahojims.com
Higgins, Jack on Johnbalebooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Higgins, Jack on Jondalbook.com
Higgins, Jack on Ladylisabooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Marblehillbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Mistymorninbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com
Higgins, Jack on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Mysterymikes.com
Higgins, Jack on Notquitenewstuff.com
Higgins, Jack on Orielisbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Patbookman.net
Higgins, Jack on Storbecks.com
Higgins, Jack on Tenbestbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Thebookishpelican.com
Higgins, Jack on Thebooksend.com
Higgins, Jack on Therobbinn.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Higgins, Jack on Waynesbooks.net
Higgins, Jack on Websterbookstore.com
Higgins, Jack on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Higgins, Jack on Wheenobooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie