Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, Theodore H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 White, Theodore H. CHINA: THE ROOTS OF MADNESS A Documentary
W. W. Norton & Company 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Sl cocked. 
Ex-Library 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, Theodore H. FIRE IN THE ASHES. EUROPE IN MID-CENTURY
William Sloane Associates 1953 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, Theodore H. THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1960
Pocket Books Paperback Very Good-; Good reading copy. Average wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, Theodore H. THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1960
Book-Of-The-Month Club 1988 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; No signs that this has been read. Slipcase is also in very good condition. Introduction by James Reston, many pages of b&w photos, silk ribbon marker bound-in. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, Theodore H. THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1960 A Narrative History of American Politics in Action
New York Antheneum Publishers 1961 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; DJ very scuffed, edge wear. 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, Theodore H. THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1964 A Narrative History of American Politics in Action
New York Antheneum Publishers 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. DJ has a bit of edge wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, Theodore H. THE MAKING OF THE PRESIDENT 1968 A Narrative History of American Politics in Action
New York Antheneum Publishers 1969 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has edge wear and tears, dust-type soiling. Overweight; 4lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, Theodore H. THE VIEW FROM THE FORTIETH FLOOR
William Sloane Associates Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear, tiny tears. 
12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 White, Theodore H. / Annalee Jacoby THUNDER OUT OF CHINA
William Sloan Associates 1946 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; 2 stains on rear (like coffee drips) . 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 White, Theodore H. and Annalee Jacoby THUNDER OUT OF CHINA
William Sloane Assoc. 1946 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Scuffed, spine has some dark spots. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 331 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, Theodore H. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
White, Theodore H. on Aurorabookshop.com
White, Theodore H. on Bookedfull.com
White, Theodore H. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
White, Theodore H. on Bookmarcsonline.com
White, Theodore H. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
White, Theodore H. on Booksofparadise.net
White, Theodore H. on Cheapread.com
White, Theodore H. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Cozybookcellar.com
White, Theodore H. on Cranberrybooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Downtownbooksellers.com
White, Theodore H. on Elpinarillobooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Film-tvtieins.com
White, Theodore H. on Foxfirebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Idahojims.com
White, Theodore H. on Johnbalebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Johnemmettbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Kbookscanada.com
White, Theodore H. on Kjcactus.com
White, Theodore H. on Lacroixbookseller.com
White, Theodore H. on Leonsbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Longfellowspdx.com
White, Theodore H. on Montclairbookcenter.com
White, Theodore H. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Oddballbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Olmsteadbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Orielisbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Patbookman.net
White, Theodore H. on Polesworthbookshop.com
White, Theodore H. on Psychobabel.eu
White, Theodore H. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Royaloakbookshop.net
White, Theodore H. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Thedustjacket.biz
White, Theodore H. on Theglasskey.co.uk
White, Theodore H. on Turnthepagebooks.com
White, Theodore H. on Twicesoldtales.ca
White, Theodore H. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
White, Theodore H. on Vintage-books.com
White, Theodore H. on Websterbookstore.com
White, Theodore H. on Zephyrusbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com