Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

National Geographic Society Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 National Geographic Society AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS Touring Our Landmarks of Liberty
National Geographic Society 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Overweight: 5 lbs. Lccc; 62-7748. 
Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 576 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 National Geographic Society AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS Touring Our Landmarks of Liberty
National Geographic Society 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 
Lccc; 62-7748. ; Photographs; 8vo; 576 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 National Geographic Society CLUES TO AMERICA'S PAST
National Geographic Society 1976 0870441922 / 9780870441929 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some wear, scuffs. Previous owner name inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 National Geographic Society CUMULATIVE INDEX TO THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE 1899 TO 1940 INCLUSIVE
National Geographic Society 1941 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Bit of edge wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 National Geographic Society EVERYDAY LIFE IN BIBLE TIMES
National Geographic Society 1967 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, w/some large chips, tears. Weight; 4lbs. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 National Geographic Society GREAT JOURNEYS OF THE WORLD
National Geographic Society 1996 0792229428 / 9780792229421 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 National Geographic Society / Richard J. Darley (Cartographer) INDIANS OF SOUTH AMERICA (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAP)
National Geographic Society 1982 Map Very Good; Folded, double-sided, mild handling wear. One side is a map of the groups and cultures of the Indians of South America. Opposite side is of Archaeology of South America. Nicely illustrated in color. 
22" x 36" 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 National Geographic Society NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE OCTOBER, 1917. FLAGS AND INSIGNIA
National Geographic Society 1917 Magazine Good with no dust jacket; Original wraps gone, pasted into library-type cardboard binder. "Our flags" penned on front, as this is the main article of this issue. Appears intact with all pages of ads. Average signs of wear and aging, some pages have sml tears at edge. Binder is not in good shape w/wear, tears. Volume 32, no 4. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 National Geographic Society National Geographic Magazine, Volume 47, Number 1, January 1925
National Geographic Society 1925 Magazine Good; Light soiling on covers, small tears at lower spine. Seeing America from the "Shenandoah", Versailles, Chichen Itza, Interviewing the Stars. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 164 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 National Geographic Society THE CRAFTSMAN IN AMERICA
Washington, D. C. The National Geographic Society 1975 0870441760 / 9780870441769 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Ex-Library book with usual damage. Front cover ripped at crease near spine. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo; 199 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 National Geographic Society THE MIGHTY AZTECS
National Geographic Society 1st Edition (?) Hardcover VG+/G-  
DJ has numerous tears, missing pieces, pen marks, wrinkles. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 199 pp; 0870443623; 1981  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 National Geographic Society THE OCEAN REALM
National Geographic Society 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Small tear on the back part of the DJ. DJ slightly worn. 
Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


National Geographic Society on Alexandriaslibrary.com
National Geographic Society on Antiquarius.com
National Geographic Society on Beaglebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
National Geographic Society on Betterbookgetter.com
National Geographic Society on Bluecatbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Bluejacketbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Bookcastle.us
National Geographic Society on Bookmarcsonline.com
National Geographic Society on Booksandbirds.com
National Geographic Society on Bookshopbaltimore.com
National Geographic Society on Booksrmagic.com
National Geographic Society on Borgasorusbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Buybookstoday.net
National Geographic Society on Cheapread.com
National Geographic Society on Covertocoverbooks.ca
National Geographic Society on Dauntlessbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Dunbarbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Eurolibros.com
National Geographic Society on Extraordinarybooks.com
National Geographic Society on Fleamarketbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Foxfirebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Gloversbookery.com
National Geographic Society on Goodwillbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Johnbalebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Kbookscanada.com
National Geographic Society on Kjcactus.com
National Geographic Society on Leftcoastbooks.us
National Geographic Society on Longfellowspdx.com
National Geographic Society on Mixdbooks.net
National Geographic Society on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
National Geographic Society on Nightheronbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Notquitenewstuff.com
National Geographic Society on Oldscrolls.com
National Geographic Society on Orielisbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
National Geographic Society on Royaloakbookshop.net
National Geographic Society on Sandyaco.com
National Geographic Society on Thatusedbookstore.com
National Geographic Society on Theavocadopit.com
National Geographic Society on Thebooksend.com
National Geographic Society on Vintage-books.com
National Geographic Society on Weberrarebooks.com
National Geographic Society on Websterbookstore.com
National Geographic Society on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com