Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic ALL ABOUT ANIMALS AND THEIR YOUNG
Random House 1958 Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear, chiped at spine bottom. Illustrated by McClung, Robert M. 
All about Books; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brownell, M. Barbara / National Geographic AMAZING OTTERS
National Geographic Society 1989 087044770x / 9780870447709 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at for less, with this purchase. Pictorial Hardcover. 
Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 National Geographic Society AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS Touring Our Landmarks of Liberty
National Geographic Society 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Overweight: 5 lbs. Lccc; 62-7748. 
Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 576 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 National Geographic Society AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS Touring Our Landmarks of Liberty
National Geographic Society 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 
Lccc; 62-7748. ; Photographs; 8vo; 576 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 National Geographic AMERICAN MOUNTAIN PEOPLE
National Geographic 1973 0870441264 / 9780870441264 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edge wear and chipping. Stickiness to rear DJ. 
Color Photographs; 8vo; 199 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Venino, Suzanne / National Geographic ANIMALS HELPING PEOPLE
National Geographic Society 1983 0870444883 / 9780870444883 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Pictorial Hardcover. ; Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCauley, Jane R. / National Geographic ANIMALS IN SUMMER
National Geographic Society 1988 0870447386 / 9780870447389 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at for less, with this purchase. Pictorial Hardcover. Tear on title page. 
Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 National Geographic ANIMALS OF THE HIGH MOUNTAINS
National Geographic Society 1989 0870447718 / 9780870447716 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pictorial Hardcover. 
Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 National Geographic BABY BEARS AND HOW THEY GROW
National Geographic Society 1989 0870446347 / 9780870446344 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Pictorial Hardcover. 
Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Windsor, Merrill / National Geographic BABY FARM ANIMALS
National Geographic Society 1984 0870445251 / 9780870445255 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at for less, with this purchase. Pictorial Hardcover. 
Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bridge, Linda McCarter / National Geographic CATS: LITTLE TIGERS IN YOUR HOUSE
National Geographic Society 1975 0870441590 / 9780870441592 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at $1.25 each with this purchase. 
Pictorial Hardcover. ; Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 National Geographic Society CLUES TO AMERICA'S PAST
National Geographic Society 1976 0870441922 / 9780870441929 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some wear, scuffs. Previous owner name inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 199 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fisher, Ron / National Geographic COTTONTAILS. LITTLE RABBITS OF FIELD AND FOREST
National Geographic Society 1989 0870447696 / 9780870447693 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at for less, with this purchase. Pictorial Hardcover. 
Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 34 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 National Geographic Society CUMULATIVE INDEX TO THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE 1899 TO 1940 INCLUSIVE
National Geographic Society 1941 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Bit of edge wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 National Geographic Society EVERYDAY LIFE IN BIBLE TIMES
National Geographic Society 1967 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, w/some large chips, tears. Weight; 4lbs. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 National Geographic Society GREAT JOURNEYS OF THE WORLD
National Geographic Society 1996 0792229428 / 9780792229421 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 National Geographic GREAT RELIGIONS OF THE WORLD
National Geographic Societ 1978 087044140x / 9780870441400 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear. Overweight; 4 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 National Geographic Society / Richard J. Darley (Cartographer) INDIANS OF SOUTH AMERICA (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAP)
National Geographic Society 1982 Map Very Good; Folded, double-sided, mild handling wear. One side is a map of the groups and cultures of the Indians of South America. Opposite side is of Archaeology of South America. Nicely illustrated in color. 
22" x 36" 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 National Geographic JOURNEY INTO CHINA
Washington D. C. National Geographic Society 1982 0870444379 / 9780870444371 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Weighs 6 lbs. DJ has average edge wear. 
Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 518 pages 
Price: 25.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 National Geographic LION CUBS Growing Up in the Wild
National Geographic Society 1973 0870441213 / 9780870441219 Not First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Additional titles in this series avail at $1.25 each with this purchase 
Pictorial Hardcover. ; Books for Young Explorers; Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Allamericantextbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Beaglebooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Bookcastle.us
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Bookcrazy.us
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Booklot.net
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Booksliquidation.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Bookwebpages.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Borgasorusbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Brendaboorbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Buybookstoday.net
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Cheapread.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Cozybookcellar.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Cranberrybooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Dauntlessbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Doubleupbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Elpinarillobooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Eridgebooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Fleamarketbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Genethebookpeddler.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Gloversbookery.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Goodwillbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Guthriebooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Hammondsbooks.net
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Kbookscanada.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Kjcactus.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Leftcoastbooks.us
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Longfellowspdx.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Maplehillbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Montclairbookcenter.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Notquitenewstuff.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Pbkpalace.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Pellabooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Springystreasures.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Thebookishpelican.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Thebooksend.com
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Twicesoldtales.ca
McClung, Robert M. / National Geographic on Wiseowlbooks.net


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com