Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Galsworthy, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Galsworthy, John BOX SET: SWAN SONG, THE SILVER SPOON AND PASSERS BY, THE WHITE MONKEY AND A SILENT WOOING, TO LET, IN CHANCERY AND AWAKENING, AND THE MAN OF PROPERTY AND INDIAN SUMMER OF A FORSYTE
Charles Scribner's Sons 1969 Softcover Very Good; Box/slipcase shows light scuffing, rubbed corner, red stain on top edge. Books have light reading creases. Overweight; 8 lbs. The Scribner Library: Contemporary Classics, SL 3, SL210, SL209, SL208, SL207 and SL206. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Galsworthy END OF THE CHAPTER. VOLUME VII
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1934 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Pages beginning to yellow. Front hinge cracked. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 895 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Galsworthy, John ONE MORE RIVER
Charles Scribner's Sons 1933 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Boards somewhat sunned/faded. Spine lettering rubbed. PO name, date, price, penciled ffep. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 265 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Galsworthy, John PLAYS
CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Foxing-like speckles on edges and end papers. Unclipped DJ (priced at 6.50) is yellowed over spine. Pages clean and tight. 'The Silver Box' and 24 other plays. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 698 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Galsworthy, John THE FORSYTE SAGA
Charles Scribners Sons 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some wear, scuffs, edge tear, price sticker on front cover. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
Modern Standard Authors; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Galsworthy, John THE MOB A Play in Four Acts
London Duckworth & Company 1914 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner name ffep. Book is slightly bent, and there is some wear along the top & bottom of spine. 
Original green paper cover. ; 8vo 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Galsworthy, John THE SILVER SPOON
Charles Scribner's Sons 1926 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Some pages in front and back have foxing. DJ very worn and tattered, torn in half, Large portion of DJ spine missing. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Galsworthy, John on Antiquarius.com
Galsworthy, John on Bbrownandassoc.net
Galsworthy, John on Beckhambooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Betterbookgetter.com
Galsworthy, John on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Bookmarcsonline.com
Galsworthy, John on Boox.ca
Galsworthy, John on Brickroadbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Chicagorare.com
Galsworthy, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Galsworthy, John on Ctrarebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Galsworthy, John on Elpinarillobooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Eurolibros.com
Galsworthy, John on Eveleighbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Galsworthy, John on Foxfirebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Goldringbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Hkbooksonline.com
Galsworthy, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Galsworthy, John on Jamespepperbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Johnbalebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Galsworthy, John on Jrfinebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Leonsbookstore.com
Galsworthy, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Galsworthy, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Notquitenewstuff.com
Galsworthy, John on Oldprintbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Oldscrolls.com
Galsworthy, John on Orielisbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Galsworthy, John on Svbooks.com
Galsworthy, John on Thebooksend.com
Galsworthy, John on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Websterbookstore.com
Galsworthy, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Galsworthy, John on Wheenobooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie