Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William INTRUDER IN THE DUST
Signet 1950 Third Printing Paperback Good; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Laminate peeling. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faulkner, William LIGHT IN AUGUST
The Modern Library 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some wear, small chips and tears. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shepard, Leslie / Faulkner, William MONARCH NOTES WILLIAM FAULKNER'S AS I LAY DYING
Monarch Press 1974 0671006657 / 9780671006655 Stapled wraps Very Good-; Monarch notes. Light wear. Pages tanned. 
0.25 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 55 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 FAULKNER, William MOSQUITOES
Dell 708 1953 Paperback Good+; Light crease on front cover. 25c cover price 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faulkner, William PYLON
Harrison Smith & Robert Haas 1935 First Edition; Stated First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Boards scuffed, rubbed, lightly sunned. Small brown spot on bottom edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faulkner, William PYLON
1951 First Printing Paperback Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Worm hole at fore edge that does touch words, (about 1/8") . Signet#863. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Faulkner, William THE FAULKNER READER
Random House 1954 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, tears, chips. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Faulkner, William THE OLD MAN
Signet 1948 Paperback Very Good-; Mild wear. Bit of laminate lifting. Pages tanned/aged. Signet#692. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Faulkner, William / Cowley, Malcolm (editor) THE PORTABLE FAULKNER Revised and Expanded Edition
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977 0140150188 / 9780140150186 Softcover Good+; Corners rubbed. Few pen marks on pages. 
Penguin Classics; Trade PB; 1.48 x 7.77 x 5.05 Inches; 768 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Faulkner, William THE SOUND AND THE FURY
Modern Library N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. No DJ. 
Modern Library; Ex-Lib; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Faulkner, William THE UNVANQUISHED
Signet 1952 0451009770 / 9780451009777 Paperback Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. PO bookplate. Signet#977. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Faulkner, William THE UNVANQUISHED
Signet 1952 Paperback Very Good-; Signet#CD9.mild wear. Edges dust speckled. Spine darkened. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Faulkner, William THE WILD PALMS
Penguin Books 1948 Paperback Good+; Light wear. Pages tanned/aged. Many pages are untrimmed at fore edge and show wear. Signet#692. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Abooktrader.com
Faulkner, William on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Faulkner, William on Bbrownandassoc.net
Faulkner, William on Beckhambooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bibliotique.us
Faulkner, William on Bluecatbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Bookcrazy.us
Faulkner, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Faulkner, William on Boox.ca
Faulkner, William on Brickroadbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Cheapread.com
Faulkner, William on Chicagorare.com
Faulkner, William on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Faulkner, William on Cozybookcellar.com
Faulkner, William on Ctrarebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Cupboardmaker.com
Faulkner, William on Danglaeserbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Drakefarmbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Eurolibros.com
Faulkner, William on Film-tvtieins.com
Faulkner, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Jamespepperbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Jgwbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Faulkner, William on Leonsbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Lpbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Marblehillbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Faulkner, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Nightheronbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Notquitenewstuff.com
Faulkner, William on Oldprintbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Oldscrolls.com
Faulkner, William on Patbookman.net
Faulkner, William on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Faulkner, William on Svbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Tenbestbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Thebookishpelican.com
Faulkner, William on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie