Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fast, Howard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fast, Howard AN INDEPENDENT WOMAN
Harcourt Brace 1997 0151002711 / 9780151002719 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has just a bit of edge wear. Price sticker residue on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 340 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fast, Howard CITIZEN TOM PAINE
Bantam 1946 Mass Market Paperback Good+; Bantam#30. 2" tear in surface of laminate/paper at upper spine edge. Pages tanned. Glue dried out. Illustrated by Charles Andres 
Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fast, Howard CITIZEN TOM PAINE
The World Publishing Co. 1945 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear, scuff on spine. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fast, Howard FREEDOM ROAD
Book Find Club 1944 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear, silverfish damage over spine. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fast, Howard FREEDOM ROAD
Crown 1969 Softcover Very Good; Spine sunned. Previous owner name inside. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fast, Howard INTELLECTUALS IN THE FIGHT FOR PEACE
Masses & Mainstream 1949 Stapled wraps Very Good; A bit of wear, sml crease, on wraps. Sml amount foxing on outer pages. Propaganda pamphlet written while he was 'under sentence for his courageous refusal to turn over to the notorious Congressional Un-american Committee the names of those who had contributed to, and aided, the work of' supporters of a hospital for Spanish Republicans in France, with which he had been associated during the Spanish Civil War. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fast, Howard PATRICK HENRY AND THE FRIGATE'S KEEL AND OTHER STORIES OF A YOUNG NATION
World Publishing 1946 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Forum books edition. Light wear on DJ. Pages tanned, more so at edges. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 32.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fast, Howard THE AMERICAN A Middle Western Legend
New York Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1946 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Spine scuffed, lettering rubbed. DJ some wear, scuffing. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fast, Howard M. THE ESTABLISHMENT
Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395281601 / 9780395281604 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some wear, chips and tears. Light soiling on fore edge. 
1.5 x 8.7 x 6.3 Inches; 365 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fast, Howard THE LAST FRONTIER
The Sun Dial Press 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear, scuffing, tiny tear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fast, Howard THE LEGACY
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395312604 / 9780395312605 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has some light wear, tiny 'nick' tear at edge. Signed by Author
Signed by author on ffep. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fast, Howard THE LEGACY
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1981 0395312604 / 9780395312605 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has wear, tiny 'nick' tear at edge, store sticker on flap. 
8vo 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fast, Howard THE OUTSIDER
Houghton Mifflin 1984 039536101X / 9780395361016 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a bit of wear, scuffs, edge tear. Previous owner name, seller stamp on front end page. 
1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 311 pages 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fast, Howard THE SELECTED WORK OF TOM PAINE Set in the Framework of His Life
Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1945 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear, sml chips. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fast, Howard on Aldertonbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Antiquarius.com
Fast, Howard on Betterbookgetter.com
Fast, Howard on Bibliotique.us
Fast, Howard on Blossombooks.co.uk
Fast, Howard on Bookcrazy.us
Fast, Howard on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Fast, Howard on Booksofaurora.com
Fast, Howard on Boox.ca
Fast, Howard on Brookingsbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Cardinalbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Champandmabel.com
Fast, Howard on Chicagorare.com
Fast, Howard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fast, Howard on Cozybookcellar.com
Fast, Howard on Crazy4bookz.com
Fast, Howard on Cupboardmaker.com
Fast, Howard on Danglaeserbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Elpinarillobooks.com
Fast, Howard on Eurolibros.com
Fast, Howard on Film-tvtieins.com
Fast, Howard on Firsteditiontoo.com
Fast, Howard on Foxfirebooks.com
Fast, Howard on Goodwillbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Hkbooksonline.com
Fast, Howard on Idahojims.com
Fast, Howard on Johnbalebooks.com
Fast, Howard on Jondalbook.com
Fast, Howard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Fast, Howard on Leonardshoup.com
Fast, Howard on Lpbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Mistymorninbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fast, Howard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Fast, Howard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Fast, Howard on Oldprintbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Oldscrolls.com
Fast, Howard on Orielisbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Fast, Howard on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Fast, Howard on Texasbooklady.com
Fast, Howard on Thebookishpelican.com
Fast, Howard on Thebooksend.com
Fast, Howard on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Fast, Howard on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie