Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McBain, Ed Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McBain, Ed ANOTHER PART OF THE CITY
Mysterious Press 1986 0892961538 / 9780892961535 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some light scuffing. 
1 x 9 x 6.6 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McBain, Ed CINDERELLA
Henry Holt 1986 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McBain, Ed DOLL
Dell 1966 First Printing Paperback Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Dell#2086. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McBain, Ed GHOSTS
The Viking Press 1980 9997519248 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McBain, Ed GLADLY THE CROSS-EYED BEAR
Warner Books 1996 0446519898 / 9780446519892 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McBain, Ed LADY KILLER
New American Library 1974 Paperback Very Good+; No reading crease. Very tight. Pages sl tanned. Signet E9532. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McBain, Ed LIGHTNING An 87th Precinct Novel
Arbor House 1984 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light wear. 'z' penned on front pastedown. 
0.8 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 243 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McBain, Ed LONG TIME NO SEE
Random House 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. DJ has above average/expected amnt edgewear. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McBain, Ed THE MUGGER
Permabooks 1956 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear. Pages sl darkened/aged. Permabook#M3061. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McBain, Ed THE PUSHER
Dell 1967 Paperback Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McBain, Ed THE SENTRIES
New York Simon & Schuster 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, sml chips, scuffs, dampstain on spine. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McBain, Ed VESPERS A Novel of the 87th Precinct
New York William Morrow & Company 1990 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McBain, Ed on Abooktrader.com
McBain, Ed on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Bbrownandassoc.net
McBain, Ed on Bookshopbaltimore.com
McBain, Ed on Cardinalbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Cheapread.com
McBain, Ed on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McBain, Ed on Cozybookcellar.com
McBain, Ed on Crazy4bookz.com
McBain, Ed on Ctrarebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Cupboardmaker.com
McBain, Ed on Elpinarillobooks.com
McBain, Ed on Eurolibros.com
McBain, Ed on Film-tvtieins.com
McBain, Ed on Foxfirebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Goldringbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Goodwillbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Hessaybooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Hkbooksonline.com
McBain, Ed on Jamespepperbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Johnbalebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Kovachbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Leonsbookstore.com
McBain, Ed on Marblehillbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Montclairbookcenter.com
McBain, Ed on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Mysterymikes.com
McBain, Ed on Nansbookshop.biz
McBain, Ed on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McBain, Ed on Oldscrolls.com
McBain, Ed on Orielisbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Patbookman.net
McBain, Ed on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Sceneofthecrime.net
McBain, Ed on Storbecks.com
McBain, Ed on Tenbestbooks.com
McBain, Ed on Thebookishpelican.com
McBain, Ed on Thedustjacket.biz
McBain, Ed on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McBain, Ed on Wheenobooks.com
McBain, Ed on Wintertimebooks.com
McBain, Ed on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com