Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Yates, Dornford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yates, Dornford AN EYE FOR A TOOTH
Ward, Lock & Co. 1944 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Sl cocked. PO penciled notes on ffep. Dust-staining. Price-clipped DJ has wear, chipping, darkening. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Yates, Dornford ANTHONY LYVEDEN
Ward, Lock & Co. 1943 Later Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Ffep torn out. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yates, Dornford AS OTHER MEN ARE
Ward, Lock & Co. 1925 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Aged. Ffep removed. Dust speckled edges. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Yates, Dornford BLOOD ROYAL
Minton, Balch & Company Publishers 1930 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Discolorations on board (light and dark areas from sun exposure). 25 cents markered on ffep. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yates, Dornford GALE WARNING
Ward, Lock & Co. 1939 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Boards grubby. Binding stretched. Remainder mark on bottom. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Yates, Dornford LOWER THAN VERMIN
Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ clipped but priced above, mild wear, dot sticker on spine. Dust specks on top edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yates, Dornford MAIDEN STAKES
Ward, Lock & Co. N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Few small seller stamps on front pastedown. Light spot on rear. Light olive green cloth. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Yates, Dornford NE'ER-DO-WELL
Ward, Lock & Co. 1954 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Spine lettering rubbed. Few light spots on boards. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Yates, Dornford PERIOD STUFF
Ward, Lock & Co. 1947 Later Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Aged. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Yates, Dornford RED IN THE MORNING
Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ is corner-clipped but price remains, mild soiling. Bookseller label, inside. Few pages bumped at fore edge w/2 pages having a tiny edge tear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Yates, Dornford SHE FELL AMONG THIEVES
Hodder and Stoughton 1937 Fifth Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear, light soiling. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Yates, Dornford SHE PAINTED HER FACE
Ward, Lock & Co. 1938 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light discoloration on half-title page. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Yates, Dornford SHOAL WATER
Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. Price-clipped DJ has mild wear, dot sticker on spine. PO name, bookseller label, inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Yates, Dornford THE BROTHER OF DAPHNE
Ward, Lock & Co. 1939 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Good reading copy. DJ has edgewear, tears, yellowed, dot sticker on spine. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Yates, Dornford THE HOUSE THAT BERRY BUILT
G. P. Putnam & Sons 1945 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Yates, Dornford THIS PULICAN
Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ price-clipped, mild wear, dot sticker on spine. Dust specks on edges. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Yates, Dornford VALERIE FRENCH
Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ price-clipped, mild wear, dot sticker on spine. Dust specks on edges. Bubbles in pastedowns. Red of cloth over boards is mottled. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yates, Dornford on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Yates, Dornford on Abookstop.com
Yates, Dornford on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Bagotbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Bbrownandassoc.net
Yates, Dornford on Bookalley.com
Yates, Dornford on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Yates, Dornford on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Yates, Dornford on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on C-books.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Chapter1.co.za
Yates, Dornford on Clhawley.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.com
Yates, Dornford on Diversitybooks.com.au
Yates, Dornford on Goldsworthbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Guthriebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Ianreillybooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Kayleighbug.com
Yates, Dornford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Mihalys.com
Yates, Dornford on Mingbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Montclairbookcenter.com
Yates, Dornford on Mysteryfiction.com
Yates, Dornford on Oldranchbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Oldscrolls.com
Yates, Dornford on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Pandy-books.com
Yates, Dornford on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Yates, Dornford on Peakirkbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Yates, Dornford on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Psychobabel.eu
Yates, Dornford on Russellbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Theglasskey.co.uk
Yates, Dornford on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Tiberbooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Vintage-books.com
Yates, Dornford on Wheenobooks.com
Yates, Dornford on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com