|
|
Yates, Dornford ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Yates, Dornford AN EYE FOR A TOOTH Ward, Lock & Co. 1944 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; Sl cocked. PO penciled notes on ffep. Dust-staining. Price-clipped DJ has wear, chipping, darkening. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Yates, Dornford BLOOD ROYAL Minton, Balch & Company Publishers 1930 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Discolorations on board (light and dark areas from sun exposure). 25 cents markered on ffep. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
20.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Yates, Dornford LOWER THAN VERMIN Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ clipped but priced above, mild wear, dot sticker on spine. Dust specks on top edge. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Yates, Dornford RED IN THE MORNING Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ is corner-clipped but price remains, mild soiling. Bookseller label, inside. Few pages bumped at fore edge w/2 pages having a tiny edge tear. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Yates, Dornford SHOAL WATER Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. Price-clipped DJ has mild wear, dot sticker on spine. PO name, bookseller label, inside. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Yates, Dornford THIS PULICAN Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ price-clipped, mild wear, dot sticker on spine. Dust specks on edges. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
33.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Yates, Dornford VALERIE FRENCH Ward, Lock & Co. 1949 Later Printing Hardcover Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Biro uniform edition. DJ price-clipped, mild wear, dot sticker on spine. Dust specks on edges. Bubbles in pastedowns. Red of cloth over boards is mottled. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yates, Dornford on 3rsusedbooks.ca Yates, Dornford on Abookstop.com Yates, Dornford on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Bagotbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Bbrownandassoc.net Yates, Dornford on Bookalley.com Yates, Dornford on Booksandinkbookshop.com Yates, Dornford on Booksbymailorderstore.com Yates, Dornford on Brown-studies-books.co.uk Yates, Dornford on C-books.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Chapter1.co.za Yates, Dornford on Clhawley.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Darkwoodonline.com Yates, Dornford on Diversitybooks.com.au
| Yates, Dornford on Goldsworthbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Guthriebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Hessaybooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Ianreillybooks.com Yates, Dornford on Johnmurraysbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Kayleighbug.com Yates, Dornford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Mihalys.com Yates, Dornford on Mingbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Montclairbookcenter.com Yates, Dornford on Mysteryfiction.com Yates, Dornford on Oldranchbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Oldscrolls.com Yates, Dornford on Onceuponatimebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Pandy-books.com
| Yates, Dornford on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Yates, Dornford on Peakirkbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Polesworthbookshop.com Yates, Dornford on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Psychobabel.eu Yates, Dornford on Russellbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Theglasskey.co.uk Yates, Dornford on Thompsonrarebooks.com Yates, Dornford on Tiberbooks.com Yates, Dornford on Vintage-books.com Yates, Dornford on Wheenobooks.com Yates, Dornford on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|