Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Leith, Mrs. Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leith, Mrs. Disney ALGERNON CHARLES SWINBURNE Personal Recollections by His Cousin
G. P. Putnam & Sons 1917 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Ex lib with 2 labels, spine numbered. Lightly sunned/faded about spine. 
Ex-Library; 8vo; 262 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt BAMBI
Crescent 1988 0517661934 / 9780517661932 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Has average/ expected edge wear, scuffed 
0.6 x 12.8 x 9.9 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt BAMBI EN ESPANOL
Twin Books 1991 045303019x / 9780453030199 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; PO name. Price sticker on front. 
4to 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt CINDERELLA
New York Penguin Books USA Inc. 1992 0453030513 / 9780453030519 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Original price sticker on back cover. Illustrated boards. Pages have no defects to mention. Illustrated by Disney Studios 
Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Walt CINDERELLA (W/RECORD) See. Hear. Read.
Walt Disney Company 1977 Stapled wraps Very Good; See the pictures, hear the record, read the book. Book has light wear. Record not 'tried' , shows some scratches. 
See. Hear. Read. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney DISNEY PRINCESS PAPER DOLL COLLECTION
Golden Books 1939 0307341054 / 9780307341051 Stapled wraps Good+ with no dust jacket; 3 dolls and 2 outfits extracted/missing, leaving 3 dolls and 33 outfits intact. Punch-out dolls and clothes with storage envelope. 
4to 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney / Ferguson, Don DISNEY'S ALADDIN
Longmeadow Press 1992 0681417633 / 9780681417632 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Very tight, appears unread. Pages have no defects to mention. Illustrated by Disney Studios 
Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Disney Productions DISNEY'S MICKEY MOUSE IN THE PHANTOM BLOT
Mallard Press 1990 0792454030 / 9780792454038 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Rfep wrinkled w/tiny chip. Price sticker residue on rear. Rest looks like new. 
Color Illustrations; 4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Walt DISNEY'S OLIVER AND COMPANY.
Walt Disney Company 1570820449 / 9781570820441 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Appears to have been read. Original price sticker affixed to back board. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney Enterprises, Inc. DISNEY'S PRINCESS MAGIC: WORDS FROM THE HEART Disney's Princess Magic: Words from the Heart
Disney Press 2001 0786832967 / 9780786832965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light wear, small closed tear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney DISNEY'S THE HUNCHBACK OF NOTRE DAME
Mouseworks 1996 1570821739 / 9781570821738 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket; Fully illustrated. Very gently read. Pages have no defects to mention. Clean and tight. Illustrated by Disney Studios 
Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Disney Productions DISNEY'S THE LION KING. SIMBA'S JOURNEY
Walt Disney Company 1995 1570822441 / 9781570822445 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; "every page opens into a favorite scene...opens all the way up, and can be tied with its own ribbon, to become a giant carousel of glorious Disney art..." 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Disney DISNEY'S YEAR BOOK 1991
Grolier 1991 0717282546 / 9780717282548 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Lt soiling, scuffs on boards 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney, Doris Miles DO NOT FOLD, SPINDLE OR MUTILATE
Crime Club/Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1970 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Reading copy. Ex lib (rental lib) stamps, date stamp paper pasted at rear. (unclipped) DJ appear to have been edge-trimmed, show light sunning/fading. Brick cloth over boards shows dampstains (lightened areas). 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney Productions LADY AND THE TRAMP. LOVE IS FOR SHARING A Walt Disney Gift Book
Walt Disney 1995 0307703436 / 9780307703439 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; 5 delightful pop-up scenes. Front silk ribbon tie. Sticker residue on front. 
Oblong 48mo 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Disney, Walt MICKEY AND THE BEANSTALK (W/RECORD) See. Hear. Read.
Walt Disney Company 1970 Stapled wraps Very Good-; See the pictures, hear the record, read the book. Book has some handling wear, creasing. Some youth-type wear, soiling, on pages. Record (33 1/3) not 'tried', appears lightly scratched, but not deeply. 
See. Hear. Read. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bedford, Annie North / Walt Disney Studio MICKEY MOUSE AND THE MISSING MOUSEKETEERS
Golden Press 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear, scuffs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Disney, Walt MICKEY MOUSE CLUB ANNUAL
Whitman Publishing Co. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Lonnie and Darlene on cover. Spine covering torn along entire length on front side. Rear is scuffed. Light edgewear. Pages look excellent. 
4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Disney, Walt MICKEY'S CHRISTMAS CAROL
Twin Books 1991 0681414391 / 9780681414396 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Corners rubbed. Light scuffing, soiling, on boards. PO name, address, penciled on ffep in gigantic print. 
4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Disney, Walt PETE'S DRAGON (W/RECORD) See. Hear. Read.
Walt Disney Company 1977 Stapled wraps Good+; See the pictures, hear the record, read the book. Book has light crease on front. Some youth-type wear, soiling, on pages. Record not 'tried', appears very scratched, somewhat deeply to my eyes (wish I had a record player to check it). 
See. Hear. Read. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 24 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leith, Mrs. Disney on Abellabooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Abooktrader.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Bookcastle.us
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Bookcrazy.us
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Booksofaurora.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Booksrmagic.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Buybookstoday.net
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Christinesbooks.net
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Cozybookcellar.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Cranberrybooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Cupboardmaker.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Dauntlessbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Dunbarbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Elpinarillobooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Eurolibros.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Foxfirebooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Genethebookpeddler.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Goldsworthbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Goodwillbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Idahojims.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Johnemmettbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Kbookscanada.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Kjcactus.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Maplehillbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Oldkidsbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Pbkpalace.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Peakirkbooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Sandyaco.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Talesandtea.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Textbookace.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Thebooksend.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Turnthepagebooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Twicesoldtales.info
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Weberrarebooks.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Websterbookstore.com
Leith, Mrs. Disney on Yourdiscountbookstore.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com