Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick 10-LB. PENALTY
Putnam 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Sl cocked. 
1.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 273 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick BREAK IN
Putnam's Sons 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick COME TO GRIEF
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Sml clsd tear on rear DJ. Price label front pastedown. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick DEAD CERT
Pocket Books 1962 0671455435 / 9780671455439 Paperback Good+; Above average wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick DECIDER
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399138714 / 9780399138713 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Clipped cover page 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick DRIVING FORCE
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137769 / 9780399137761 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Light rubs, scuffs, on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick ENQUIRY
Pocket Books 1960 0671449265 / 9780671449261 Paperback Very Good; Average wear from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis, Dick FLYING FINISH
Harper & Row 1966 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick FOR KICKS
0449212645 / 9780449212646 Paperback Very Good+; Light wear from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis, Dick LONGSHOT
Putnam 1990 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear from age and use. Small bit of staining on rear DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 257 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick MURDER INTERNATIONAL. SMOKESCREEN / KNOCKDOWN / SLAYRIDE
Nelson Doubleday 1974 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear, scuffs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick ODDS AGAINST
Pocket Books Paperback Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Pages tanned. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ball, John / Francis, Dick / Garfield, Brian POLICE CHIEF - IN THE FRAME - RECOIL (Detective Book Club)
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Detective Book Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick / Sara Woods / H. R. F. Keating REFLEX - CRY GUILTY - GO WEST, INSPECTOR GHOTE (Detective Book Club)
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Light wear from age and use. Previous owner initials and comment penned by each title on title page. 
Detective Book Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bacon, Francis (Introduction and Notes: Dick Hugh) SELECTED WRITINGS OF FRANCIS BACON
The Modern Library 1955 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Modern Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis, Dick STRAIGHT
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134700 / 9780399134708 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; Soiling on bottom edge. 
8vo; 323 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis, Dick THE EDGE
Fawcett Books 0449217191 / 9780449217191 Paperback Very Good+; Nice clean copy. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick THREE TO SHOW
Harper & Row, Publishers 1969 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 661 pages 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Antiquarius.com
Francis, Dick on Bbrownandassoc.net
Francis, Dick on Beckhambooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bibliotique.us
Francis, Dick on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Francis, Dick on Brookingsbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Cardinalbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Chicagorare.com
Francis, Dick on Cozybookcellar.com
Francis, Dick on Crazy4bookz.com
Francis, Dick on Cupboardmaker.com
Francis, Dick on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Elpinarillobooks.com
Francis, Dick on Eurolibros.com
Francis, Dick on Film-tvtieins.com
Francis, Dick on Foxfirebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Goodwillbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Hkbooksonline.com
Francis, Dick on Jamespepperbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Johnbalebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Leonsbookstore.com
Francis, Dick on Lionbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Marblehillbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Maydaybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Montclairbookcenter.com
Francis, Dick on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Mysterymikes.com
Francis, Dick on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Notquitenewstuff.com
Francis, Dick on Oldprintbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Oldscrolls.com
Francis, Dick on Orielisbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Patbookman.net
Francis, Dick on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Sceneofthecrime.net
Francis, Dick on Storbecks.com
Francis, Dick on Tenbestbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Topshelfbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Wheenobooks.com
Francis, Dick on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie