Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shannon, Dell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shannon, Dell APPEARANCES OF DEATH
William Morrow & Company 1977 0688032389 / 9780688032388 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. DJ worn w/ small tears. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shannon, Dell CHAOS OF CRIME
New York William Morrow & Company 1985 0688022979 / 9780688022976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
8vo; 190 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shannon, Dell COLD TRAIL
William Morrow & Company 1978 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shannon, Dell CRIME ON THEIR HANDS A Luis Mendoza Mystery
William Morrow & Company 1969 Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket; Readable, usable, but not pretty, DJ is falling apart, previous owners sticker inside. 
Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shannon, Dell DEATH OF A BUSYBODY
Doubleday 1988 1568650825 / 9781568650821 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light wear, small tear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shannon, Dell DOUBLE BLUFF
Nelson Doubleday 1982 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. DJ has a lot of edgewear. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shannon, Dell DOUBLE BLUFF
Signet 0892961503 / 9780892961504 Paperback Very Good+; Small mar on spine. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shannon, Dell MARK OF MURDER
Morrow 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edgewear, scuffs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shannon, Dell SCHOOLED TO KILL
William Morrow & Company 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has wear, soiling/fading. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shannon, Dell SORROW TO THE GRAVE
William Morrow & Company 1992 0688115772 / 9780688115777 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shannon, Dell UNEXPECTED DEATH
William Morrow & Company 1970 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/ex-lib markings. Some wear. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shannon, Dell on 1pennybook.com
Shannon, Dell on Abooktrader.com
Shannon, Dell on Bbrownandassoc.net
Shannon, Dell on Bookedformurder.com
Shannon, Dell on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Bookmarcsonline.com
Shannon, Dell on Booksofparadise.net
Shannon, Dell on Boox.ca
Shannon, Dell on Bpcbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Brookingsbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Cheapread.com
Shannon, Dell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shannon, Dell on Cozybookcellar.com
Shannon, Dell on Cupboardmaker.com
Shannon, Dell on Deepend-collectible-books.com
Shannon, Dell on Elpinarillobooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Empirebooksellers.com
Shannon, Dell on Fleamarketbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Foxfirebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Go-bookworld.com
Shannon, Dell on Goodwillbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Idahojims.com
Shannon, Dell on Jamespepperbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Shannon, Dell on Jondalbook.com
Shannon, Dell on Jrfinebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Maplehillbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Mihalys.com
Shannon, Dell on Mistymorninbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Oldranchbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Orielisbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Orphantreasures.com
Shannon, Dell on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Shannon, Dell on Patbookman.net
Shannon, Dell on Pellabooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Shannon, Dell on Scifietc.com
Shannon, Dell on Starrcatbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Tenbestbooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Thatusedbookstore.com
Shannon, Dell on Thebookishpelican.net
Shannon, Dell on Wintertimebooks.com
Shannon, Dell on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com