Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Deighton, Len CHARITY
Harpercollins 1996 006018728X / 9780060187286 First US Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom. Minor scuffing to front and back of DJ. 
Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len CLOSE-UP
Anthenum 1972 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Ex-lib markings. Edgewear on DJ. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len FAITH
Harpercollins 1995 0060176229 / 9780060176228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
1.4 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 337 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len GOODBYE MICKEY MOUSE
Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Light edgewear on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len MAMISTA
New York Harpercollins 1991 0060179368 / 9780060179366 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; "Revolution, espionage, and passion set in the steamy jungles of South America and in the back corridors of power in Washington D. C. ". 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len MEXICO SET
Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394535251 / 9780394535258 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has minor edge wear, 2 sml tears. Remainder strike on top. 
Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 335 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len SPY HOOK
Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394551788 / 9780394551784 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Upper fore corners have a mild bump. Unclipped DJ in mylar protector. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len WINTER A Novel of a Berlin Family
Alfred A. Knopf 1987 039455177X / 9780394551777 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. DJ has wrinkles and mild edgewear. A few pages have wrinkles and small tears on edge. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 571 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len C. WORDS AND MEANINGS; A
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc 1977 Softcover Very Good; School stamp inside. Covers scuffed. Word power, book 'A'. 
Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len YESTERDAYS SPY
New York Harcourt Brace 1975 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket; Worn d/j 
8vo; 215 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Abooktrader.com
Deighton, Len on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Deighton, Len on Antiquarius.com
Deighton, Len on Bagbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bbrownandassoc.net
Deighton, Len on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Blossombooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Bookmarcsonline.com
Deighton, Len on Booksandbirds.com
Deighton, Len on Brickroadbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Cardinalbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Clentbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Deighton, Len on Cozybookcellar.com
Deighton, Len on Crazy4bookz.com
Deighton, Len on Drakefarmbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Elpinarillobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Eurolibros.com
Deighton, Len on Film-tvtieins.com
Deighton, Len on Foxfirebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Goldringbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Goodwillbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Hkbooksonline.com
Deighton, Len on Jamespepperbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Johnbalebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Leftcoastbooks.us
Deighton, Len on Marblehillbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Montclairbookcenter.com
Deighton, Len on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Mysterymikes.com
Deighton, Len on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Oldprintbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Orielisbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Patbookman.net
Deighton, Len on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Sceneofthecrime.net
Deighton, Len on Scifietc.com
Deighton, Len on Tenbestbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Websterbookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Wheenobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com