Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Schulz, Charles M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schulz, Charles M. But We Love You, Charlie Brown
Rinehart & Company, Inc 1959 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Pages aged. Mild scuffs (blackened) on rear. 
Lccc; 59-12381; Trade PB; 12mo 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schulz, Charles M. CHARLIE BROWN'S ALL-STARS
New York Signet 1966 Fifteenth Printing Softcover Very Good-; Minor edgewear, tiny tear. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schulz, Charles M. GOOD OL' CHARLIE BROWN A New Peanuts Book
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1958 Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good+; Wraps and pages sl darkened/aged. Staples starting to press through front wrap. Lccc; 63-10087. Illustrated by Author 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schulz, Charles M. GOOD OL' CHARLIE BROWN A New Peanuts Book
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 Twelfth Printing Softcover Good+; Reading copy. Ex lib with "discard" stamps. Wear, creasing on wraps, edges rubbed. 
Trade PB; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schulz, Charles M. GOOD OL' CHARLIE BROWN A New Peanuts Book
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1958 Eighteenth Printing Softcover Good; Wraps and pages sl darkened/aged. Lccc; 57-11616. Price or something markered out on front. PO gift note inside. Illustrated by Author 
Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Schulz, Charles M. HERE COMES SNOOPY
Fawcett Publications 1967 Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good; Average wear from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Schulz, Charles M. IT'S A DOG'S LIFE, CHARLIE BROWN
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 0030308356 / 9780030308352 Stated First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Pages aged. Lccc; 62-8368. 
Trade PB; 12mo 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schulz, Charles M. MORE PEANUTS
Rinehart & Co 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Boards have soiling, scuffs, edgewear, pricesticker removal mar. Pages very good. 
Lccc; 54-8256 ; 8vo 
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schulz, Charles M. NE ME CASSE PAS LES OREILLES AVEC TES SOUPIRS, CHARLIE BROWN
Holt Rinehart Winston 1981 0030616468 / 9780030616464 Softcover Good; Reading copy. Wraps scuffed, creased. Entire book has a bend. Bottom edges of pages torn at rear. 
In french. ; Trade PB; Cartoons; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Schulz, Charles M. PEANUTS 1952
Rinehart & Company, Inc 1952 First Edition Softcover Very Good; Pages aged. 3 sml scuffs at spine edge & top. Worm hole on fore edge, does not touch any cartoons 
Lccc; 52-8735; Trade PB; 12mo 
Price: 129.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Schulz, Charles M. PEANUTS JUBILEE My Life and Art With Charlie Brown and Others
Ballantine Books (P) 1976 0345251326 / 9780345251329 Softcover Very Good-; Front cover has light wear, small pencil mark. 
Trade PB; 224 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schulz, Charles M. SECURITY IS A THUMB AND A BLANKET
Determined Productions, Inc. 1963 First Edition (?) Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Mild wear on DJ. 
24mo 5" - 6" tall 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Schulz, Charles M. SNOOPY A New Peanuts Book
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1958 First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Wraps and pages sl darkened/aged. Mild edgewear, scuffs. Illustrated by Author 
Lccc; 58-9353 ; Trade PB; 8vo 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schulz, Charles M. SNOOPY'S PHILOSOPHY
Hallmark Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Gift note from PO. 
32mo 4" - 5" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Schulz, Charles M. THE CHARLIE BROWN DICTIONARY
Random House Childrens Books 1973 0529050889 / 9780529050885 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Light soiling, darkening, wear, on boards. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 399 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Schulz, Charles M. THE UNSINKABLE, CHARLIE BROWN A New Peanuts Book
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 Stated First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Wraps and pages sl darkened/aged. Lccc; 67-14271. Illustrated by Author 
Trade PB; 8vo 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Schulz, Charles M. THERE'S NO ONE LIKE YOU SNOOPY
Fawcett Books 1973 Paperback Good+; PO name inside. Mild soiling, wear, on wraps. Fawcett#t2239. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Schulz, Charles M. WE'RE RIGHT BEHIND YOU, CHARLIE BROWN
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963 Stated First Edition Softcover Near Fine; Pages aged. 
Lccc; 63-20880; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Schulz, Charles M. YOU CAN DO IT, CHARLIE BROWN
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1963 003041475X / 9780030414756 Stated First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Pages aged. Lccc; 63-1842. 
Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Schulz, Charles M. YOU CAN'T WIN, CHARLIE BROWN
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962 Stated First Edition Softcover Very Good+; Pages aged. Sml nic on front where staple is. 
Lccc; 62-15623; Trade PB; 12mo 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schulz, Charles M. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Antiquarius.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Beckhambooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Bookcrazy.us
Schulz, Charles M. on Bookfaerie.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Booksofaurora.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Bookwebpages.net
Schulz, Charles M. on Brookingsbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Champandmabel.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Chicagorare.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Schulz, Charles M. on Cozybookcellar.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Eurolibros.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Foxfirebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Grendelbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Johnbalebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Keenerbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Schulz, Charles M. on Leonsbookstore.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Marblehillbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Nansbookshop.biz
Schulz, Charles M. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Oncereadbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Patbookman.net
Schulz, Charles M. on Peakirkbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Quinndavis.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Texasbooklady.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Thebooksend.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Wheenobooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Wintertimebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie