Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Le Carre, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Le Carre, John A MURDER OF QUALITY
Signet 1964 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good-; Light rubbing. Small nick-tear on rear top edge. Signet # D2529. 50 cent cover price. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 151 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Le Carre (Lecarre) , John A PERFECT SPY
Alfred A. Knopf 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Le Carre, John A SMALL TOWN IN GERMANY
Coward - Mccann, Inc. 1968 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear, sml chips, tears on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Le Carre, John A SMALL TOWN IN GERMANY
Coward - Mccann, Inc. 1968 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Price-clipped DJ has some edgewear, browning. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Le Carre, John A SMALL TOWN IN GERMANY
Coward - Mccann, Inc. 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Light edge wear, small hole, on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Le Carre, John ABSOLUTE FRIENDS
Little, Brown and Company 2003 0316000647 / 9780316000642 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Label remnant/residue on front (unclipped) DJ. 
1.7 x 9.5 x 6.2 Inches; 464 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Le Carre (Lecarre) , John CALL FOR THE DEAD
Walker & Company 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light edgewear, sml tear, dampstain on spine, not seen on outside. Very tight. 

Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Le Carre (Lecarre) , John CALL FOR THE DEAD
Walker & Company 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Le Carre, [Lecarre], John OUR GAME
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441816 / 9780679441816 Softcover Near Fine 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Le Carre, John OUR GAME
Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441891 / 9780679441892 First Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Minor scuffs, sticker residue on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Le Carre (Lecarre) , John THE DEADLY AFFAIR
Signet Paperback Very Good+; General aging. Mild wear. Lower spine bumped w/sml clsd tear. Signet#D3099. 50 cent cover price. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Le Carre, John THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Le Carre, John THE NIGHT MANAGER
Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0-679-42513-6 / 9780679425137 Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has mild wear, price sticker residue. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Le Carre, John THE RUSSIA HOUSE
Alfred A. Knopf 1989 0394577892 / 9780394577890 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light scuffing. Small drip stain on bottom edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 353 pages 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John on Abooktrader.com
Le Carre, John on Antiquarius.com
Le Carre, John on Bbrownandassoc.net
Le Carre, John on Betterbookgetter.com
Le Carre, John on Blossombooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Bookcrazy.us
Le Carre, John on Bookwebpages.net
Le Carre, John on Brickroadbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Brookingsbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Clentbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Le Carre, John on Cozybookcellar.com
Le Carre, John on Crazy4bookz.com
Le Carre, John on Ctrarebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Cupboardmaker.com
Le Carre, John on Drakefarmbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Elpinarillobooks.com
Le Carre, John on Eurolibros.com
Le Carre, John on Film-tvtieins.com
Le Carre, John on Foxfirebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Goldringbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Jamespepperbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Johnbalebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Leftcoastbooks.us
Le Carre, John on Lpbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Maydaybooks.com
Le Carre, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Le Carre, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Mysterymikes.com
Le Carre, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Le Carre, John on Oldscrolls.com
Le Carre, John on Orielisbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Patbookman.net
Le Carre, John on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Tenbestbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Topshelfbooks.com
Le Carre, John on Websterbookstore.com
Le Carre, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John on Wheenobooks.com
Le Carre, John on Wintertimebooks.com
Le Carre, John on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie