Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lincoln, Joseph C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lincoln, Joseph C. CAP'N ERI
A. L. Burt Company 1906 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Edge wear. Lettering faded (completely on spine) . Previous owner gift note on front blank end paper. Front hinge starting. Illustrated by Charlotte Weber 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lincoln, Joseph C CAP'N ERI
A. L. Burt Company 1909 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Has average/ expected edge wear. 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on outside. Corners are bumped. Spine is slightly loose. Two very small brown spots ffep. Illustrated by Charlotte Weber 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 397 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lincoln, Joseph C. CAP'N WARREN'S WARDS
New York A. L. Burt Company 1911 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy, spine is loose but still holding well. Boards are scuffed and soiled. Foxing especially on end papers. Previous owners name inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lincoln, Joseph C. CAPE COD BALLADS AND OTHER VERSE
D. Appleton & Company 1921 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light to average edge wear on red cloth-covered boards. One corner lightly bumped. Pages mildly toned. Hinges look strong but binding seems sl stretched. Illustrated by Edward W. Kemble 
Drawings; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 35.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lincoln, Joseph C. CAPE COD BALLADS AND OTHER VERSE
D. Appleton & Company 1921 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear. Spine lettering rubbed/faded. Previous owner stamp on front pastedown. In Green cloth. Illustrated by Edward W. Kemble 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 29.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lincoln, Joseph C. CHRISTMAS DAYS
Coward - Mccann 1938 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Previous owner gift note on half-title page. Previous owner stamp on rear of ffep. DJ has much wear, creasing, taped (on inside) tears, sml chips. Illustrated by Harold Brett 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lincoln , Joseph C. CY WHITTAKER'S PLACE
A. L. Burt Company 1908 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; General aging. Spine is cracked and seperating. Spine is sunned. Front and back boards are scuffed. Previous owners name ffep. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 403 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lincoln, Joseph C DOCTOR NYE Of North Ostable
D. Appleton & Company 1923 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; General aging, has average/ expected edge wear. Corners are bumped. Previous owners name ffep. A small sticker reading "library of M. H. Bradley", inside front cover. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 423 pages 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lincoln , Joseph C. KENT KNOWLES Quahaug
Appleton 1914 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Readable, usable, but not pretty. Book is seperated from the spine. All text is complete and together. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 451 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lincoln, Joseph C. MR. PRATT'S PATIENTS
A. L. Burt Company 1913 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Worn. Torn along spine edge. PO bookplate. Hinges splitting. Red cloth w/color paper label on front w/illustration by Mary Lane McMillan. Illustrated by Howard Heath 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lincoln, Joseph C. OUR VILLAGE
D. Appleton & Company 1921 Seventh Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear. Spine lettering sl dulled. Previous owner stamp on front pastedown. Ffep removed, weakening front hinge. Some foxing on pages. In Green cloth. 4 b&w illustrations. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 48.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lincoln, Joseph C. SHAVINGS
A. L. Burt Company N.D. Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Front inner hinge tearing. Pages tanned/aged. Well-used, well-worn. A couple of the pages in the middle of the book have come loose, and are consequently more edge-worn than the rest. Title, copyright pages missing. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 382 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lincoln, Joseph C. THE BRADSHAWS OF HARNISS
Appleton-Century 1944 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good+ in Poor dust jacket; Reading copy. Edgewear, sl cocked. Price-clipped DJ very tattered, torn, chipped. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lincoln, Joseph C. THE BRADSHAWS OF HARNISS
Appleton-Century 1944 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lincoln, Joseph C. THE BRADSHAWS OF HARNISS
Appleton-Century 1944 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Some wear. Previous owner name and stamp inside. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lincoln , Joseph C. THE MANAGERS A Comedy of Cape Cod
Baggia Press/Elmwood Bookshop 1972 Limited Edition Stapled wraps Near Fine; Mild yellowing along 'spine'. Copy #307 of 500 in this limited edition. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 104.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lincoln , Joseph C. THE RISE OF ROSCOE PAINE
D. Appleton & Company 1912 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; A nice reading copy. Front boards are faded, picture is torn. Previous owners name ffep. Has average/ expected edge wear. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 469 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lincoln, Joseph C. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bibliodisia.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookhousestl.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Booksleftbehind.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Champandmabel.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Cranberrybooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Dunbarbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ginny6books.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Go-bookworld.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Guthriebooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Idahojims.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Johnbalebooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Joslu.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Jrbooks.biz
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Maplehillbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Mimicobooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Myperfectbook.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Nansbookshop.biz
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Oldscrolls.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Penobscotbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Pilgrimbooks.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Russellbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Sandyaco.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Tenbestbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Thebooksend.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Villagebookmarket.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Websterbookstore.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Wfsandercombe.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Wheenobooks.com
Lincoln, Joseph C. on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie