Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Cherryh, C. J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cherryh, C. J. CUCKOO'S EGG
Daw Books 1980 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light edge wear, 2 sml tears. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cherryh, C. J. FINITY'S END
Warner Books 1997 0446520721 / 9780446520720 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ lightly worn. 
8vo 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cherryh, C. J. FORTY THOUSAND IN GEHENNA
Doubleday 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cherryh, C. J. RUSALKA
Del Rey Books 1989 0345359534 / 9780345359537 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cherryh, C. J. SERPENT'S REACH
Garden City, N. Y Nelson Doubleday 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. 
Book Club Edition; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cherryh, C. J. THE PRIDE OF CHANLIR
Daw Books 1981 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; PO name stamped inside. 
8vo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cherryh, C. J. THE PRIDE OF CHANUR
Daw Books 1981 1125408030 / 9781125408032 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket; PO name stamped x 2, front pastedown. Brown stain (like coffee drip) at upper fore edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cherryh, C. J. THE TREE OF SWORDS AND JEWELS
Paperback Very Good-; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cherryh, C. J. YVGENIE
New York Del Rey Books 1991 0345367847 / 9780345367846 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ lightly scuffed on rear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 280 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cherryh, C. J. on Abooktrader.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Bibliotique.us
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookfaerie.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookmarc.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookwebpages.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Bookwheres.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Boox.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Brickroadbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Brookingsbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cherryh, C. J. on Cozybookcellar.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Empirebooksellers.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Eurolibros.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Foxfirebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Goldringbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kavbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Kovachbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Maydaybooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Oldranchbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Orielisbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Patbookman.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Scifietc.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Shirebookshome.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Thebooksend.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Topshelfbooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Waynesbooks.net
Cherryh, C. J. on Websterbookstore.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Wintertimebooks.com
Cherryh, C. J. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com