Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Buscaglia, Leo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Unclipped DJ has some scuffs, small tears, small wrinkle. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 First Edition; Eleventh Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light wear/scuffing, sticker removal mar. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Light scuffing, tiny tear, on unclipped DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Some scuffs on DJ. Stray pencil marks on fore edge.. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Light scuffing on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Minor scuffing on unclipped DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Scuff marks on DJ, down spine. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Minor scuffing on unclipped DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Buscaglia, Leo LOVE
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1972 091359007x / 9780913590072 First Edition; Eleventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Mild scuffing, tiny tear on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Buscaglia, Leo PERSONHOOD The Art of Being Fully Human
Thorofare, NJ Charles B. Slack 1978 0913590630 / 9780913590638 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket; DJ stained, torn. Was stuck to something. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buscaglia, Leo on Abookstop.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Agorabooks.net
Buscaglia, Leo on Angiesbookattic.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Avenuebookandco.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Bookhousestl.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Booklionshop.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Booksliquidation.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Bookwormhbg.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Boox.ca
Buscaglia, Leo on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Buscaglia, Leo on Cranberrybooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Dauntlessbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Fatcitybookstore.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Hammondsbooks.net
Buscaglia, Leo on Johnbalebooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Johnemmettbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Kjcactus.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Leurabooks.com.au
Buscaglia, Leo on Montclairbookcenter.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Myperfectbook.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Buscaglia, Leo on Nomadestore.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Pbkpalace.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Buscaglia, Leo on Roberterwinbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Royaloakbookshop.net
Buscaglia, Leo on Skylarkerbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Springystreasures.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Talleysbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Tenbestbooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Twicesoldtales.ca
Buscaglia, Leo on Twintomes.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Vabooks.org
Buscaglia, Leo on Vagabondbookstore.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Vintage-books.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Wiseowlbooks.net
Buscaglia, Leo on Withywindlebooks.com
Buscaglia, Leo on Youronlinebookstore.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie