Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) MORE STORIES TO REMEMBER (VOLUME II)
Doubleday 1958 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has light wear, sml tear. 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costain, Thomas B. READ WITH ME
New York Doubleday 1965 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has wear, sml chips, soiling 
8vo; 623 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Costain, Thomas B. SON OF A HUNDRED KINGS
New York Doubleday 1965 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Spine and boards darkened. Light edgewear, sml tear at top of spine. PO bookplate. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 623 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) STORIES TO REMEMBER. VOLUME 1
Doubleday 1956 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Sml spot soiling on front. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) STORIES TO REMEMBER. VOLUME 2
Doubleday 1962 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, sml chips. 
8vo 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Costain, Thomas B. THE CHORD OF STEEL
New York Doubleday 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear, rubbing. Chipped at top of spine. Lccc; 60-10085.DJ priced. No statement of edition/printing. 
8vo; 238 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Costain, Thomas B. THE SILVER CHALICE
Doubleday 1964 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; DJ has above average shelf wear, tears, chips. Illustrated by Silverman, Burt 
"the celebrated novel about the holy grail. "illustrated edition". ; 8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Costain, Thomas B. THE TONTINE.VOLUME 2
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1955 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Red mark on top edge (? Remainder). Previous owner name, address label, on front blank end paper. Volume 2 only. Lccc; 55-9978. Illustrated by Herbert Ryman 
; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Autumnsbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Betterbookgetter.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Blinebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Bookmarc.ca
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Boox.ca
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Cerebraldeli.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Cheapread.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Danglaeserbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Empirebooksellers.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Eurolibros.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Foxfirebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Go-bookworld.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Graydogsbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Grendelbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Hawkbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Idahojims.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Johnbalebooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Kavbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Kbookscanada.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Leonsbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Madaboutbooksonline.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Maplehillbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Mustangbooks.ca
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Oldranchbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Oldscrolls.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Orielisbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Schoonerbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Shirebookshome.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Starrcatbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Tenbestbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Thebooksend.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Websterbookstore.com
Costain, Thomas B. / John Beecroft (editors) on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com