Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S BIOGRAPHICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Doubleday 1964 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Usual library-ordained mutilations and markings. Lccc; 64-16199. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EARTH
Doubleday 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket; DJ has a lot of edgewear, chips. Sl cocked. 
8vo 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Asimov, Isaac INTELLIGENT MANS GUIDE TO SCIENCE 2 VOLUMES
Basic Books 1960 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Slipcase is averagely scuffed and worn. Spines are sunned. The books appear to be minimally read. Overweight; 5 lbs. Illustrated by Various Illustrators. 
B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 31.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Asimov, Isaac OPUS 100
Houghton Mifflin Company 1969 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy w/wear, ex-lib markings. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac PRELUDE TO FOUNDATION
N.D. Paperback Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 8vo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac PRELUDE TO FOUNDATION
Doubleday 1988 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac ROBOTS AND EMPIRE
Doubleday 1985 0385190921 / 9780385190923 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, front blank end page removed. DJ has some edgewear. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Asimov, Isaac STARS
Follett Publishing Company 1968 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Tight spine and very clean except for name written on inside front cover. DJ shows very slight wear on top and bottom of spine, and foredge. Tear at fore edge. 6 1/2 X 8 Inches. A Follett beginning science book. Full color illustrations. Diagrams by Mike Gordon. 'A sky full of suns blazes down on the Earth, suns so far away that they look like tiny points of light. We call them STARS and they are explained clearly in this fascinating book by ...' Illustrated by Herb Herrick 
Color Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac THE EARTH'S MOON
Gareth Stevens Publishing 1988 155532357X / 9781555323578 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label, and card pocket. Otherwise very good clean copy. 
Library of the Universe; Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac ( edited by ) THE HUGO WINNERS ( Volume 3 )
Doubleday & Company 1977 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears, scuffs. Pages tanned/aged, especially along front edge. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 597 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac THE HUGO WINNERS (VOLUME I & II) Twenty-three Prize-winning Science Fiction Stories (One and Two)
Nelson Doubleday 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Overweight; 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Asimov, Isaac THE INTELLIGENT MAN'S GUIDE TO THE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Washington Square Press 1969 0671476769 / 9780671476762 Third Printing Paperback Very Good-; Average wear from age and use. Mild soiling, scuffs, on rear. 
Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Asimov, Isaac and Janet THE NORBY CHRONICLES
Paperback Very Good; Average wear from age and use. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Asimov, Isaac / Waugh, Charles G. / Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) THE SEVEN DEADLY SINS OF SCIENCE FICTION
Fawcett Crest Books 1988 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has shelf wear w/sml tears. 
Book Club Edition; 8vo 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asimov, Isaac / Robert Silverberg THE UGLY LITTLE BOY
Doubleday 1992 0385263430 / 9780385263436 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild wear on DJ. 
8vo 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Asimov, Isaac THOSE AMAZING ELECTRONIC THINKING MACHINES
Franklin Watts 1983 0531046672 / 9780531046678 Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. 
Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac on Abooktrader.com
Asimov, Isaac on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bagotbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bbrownandassoc.net
Asimov, Isaac on Beckhambooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Bluecatbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Booksandbirds.com
Asimov, Isaac on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Boox.ca
Asimov, Isaac on Cheapread.com
Asimov, Isaac on Chicagorare.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cozybookcellar.com
Asimov, Isaac on Cupboardmaker.com
Asimov, Isaac on Elpinarillobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Eurolibros.com
Asimov, Isaac on Film-tvtieins.com
Asimov, Isaac on Foxfirebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Goodwillbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Asimov, Isaac on Hkbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac on Jamespepperbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Johnbalebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Leonsbookstore.com
Asimov, Isaac on Lpbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Maydaybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Mixdbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac on Montclairbookcenter.com
Asimov, Isaac on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Notquitenewstuff.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Oldscrolls.com
Asimov, Isaac on Opendoorbooks.us
Asimov, Isaac on Orielisbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Patbookman.net
Asimov, Isaac on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Rogercoybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Asimov, Isaac on Svbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Tenbestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Theavocadopit.com
Asimov, Isaac on Topshelfbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wheenobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com