Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Bent, Arthur Cleveland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN CARDINALS, GROSBEAKS, BUNTINGS, TOWHEES, FINCHES, SPARROWS, AND ALLIES (3 VOLUME SET)
Dover Publications, Inc. 1968 Softcover Very Good; Parts 1, 2, and 3. Each volume shows some light reading wear, spines mildly sunned, previous owner names stamped on top and bottom edges. Overweight, oversized, 6 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN DIVING BIRDS
Dover Publications Inc. 1963 048621091X / 978-0486210919 Softcover Very Good; Previous owner name stamped on bottom edge. Spine mildly sunned. 
0.9 x 8 x 5.2 Inches; 253 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN FLYCATCHERS, LARKS, SWALLOWS AND THIER ALLIES
Dover Publications 1963 Softcover Very Good-; Light wear, creasing, from age and use. Previous owner bookplate on front end page. Spine sunned. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 555 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN GALLINACEOUS BIRDS
Dover Publications 1963 Softcover Very Good-; Light wear, creasing, from age and use. Previous owner bookplate on front end page. Spine sunned. Partridge, Bobwhite, Quail, Grouse, Ptarmigan, Prairie Chicken, Pheasant, Turkey, Pigeon, Dove 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 490 pages 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN MARSH BIRDS
Dover Publications 1963 0486210820 / 9780486210827 Softcover Very Good; Previous owner name stamped on bottom edge. Spine sl sunned. 
1 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 392 pages 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN PETRELS AND PELICANS AND THEIR ALLIES.
Dover Publications, Inc. 1964 Softcover Very Good; Previous owner name stamped on bottom edge. Small area of laminate lifting/peeling on front cover. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN SHORE BIRDS (2 VOLUME SET)
Dover Publications 1963 Softcover Very Good-; Both volumes show some light wear, creasing, from age and use. Previous owner name stamped on bottom edges. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. Part 1, 420 pgs; Phalaropes Snipes Woodcocks Sandpipers Godwits Etc. Part 2, 412 pgs; Willets, Oyster Catchers, Tattlers , PLOVERS, CURLEWS, Others. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN WAGTAILS, SHRIKES, VIREOS, AND THEIR ALLIES
Dover Publications 1965 0486210855 / 9780486210858 Softcover Very Good; Previous owner name on bottom edge, bookplate on front blank page. 
0.91 x 8.46 x 5.32 Inches; 411 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN WILD FOWL. PART ONE
Dover Pub. 1962 Softcover Very Good; Spine sunned/faded. Previous owner name stamped on bottom edge. Small brown spot on fore edge. Minimal laminate lifting. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bent, Arthur Cleveland LIFE HISTORIES OF NORTH AMERICAN WOODPECKERS
Dover Publications 1964 0486210839 / 9780486210834 Softcover Very Good-; Bit of wear, creasing. Previous owner name stamped on bottom edge. Bookplate inside. 
0.8 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 342 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Bluejacketbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Boardsandwraps.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Bookcastleonline.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Bookhousestl.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Booksliquidation.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Bookwormhbg.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Buy.volume1books.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Cerealcitybooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Dunawaybooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Dunbarbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Eaglemountainpublishing.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Edconroybooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Firsteditiontoo.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Goodwillbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Johnbalebooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Kjcactus.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Leonsbookstore.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Mccauleybooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Moodybooks.net
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Naturebooksandart.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Pellabooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Psychobabel.eu
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Royaloakbookshop.net
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Russellbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Sauconybookshop.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Schoonerbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Second-chance-books.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Thebooksend.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Thomasrarebooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Used.orcabooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Vagabondbookstore.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Vintage-books.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Websterbookstore.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Worldofrarebooks.com
Bent, Arthur Cleveland on Zandzbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie