Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rice, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rice, Anne LASHER
Random House 1998 0679421734 / 9780679421733 Fine with no dust jacket; 3 hrs on 2 cassettes. Abridged. Read by Joe Morton. 
Audio Tape; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rice, Anne LASHER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears, slight curling at the edges. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 578 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rice, Anne LASHER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 Sixth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear. Weight; 3lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 578 pages 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne LASHER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1993 0679412956 / 9780679412953 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edge wear, scuffs, indents. Weight; 3lbs. 
8vo; 578 pages 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL The Vampire Chronicles
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1995 0679441018 / 9780679441014 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Mild wear. Overweight; 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rice, Anne MERRICK
Alfred A. Knopf 1999 0679454489 / 9780679454489 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has mild edgewear and sml closed tear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne SERVANT OF THE BONES
Alfred A. Knopf 1996 0679433015 / 9780679433019 Stated First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; (unclipped) DJ has mild wear, scuffs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne TALTOS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 067942573x / 9780679425731 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has light to average shelf wear. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 467 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rice, Anne TALTOS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 067942573x / 9780679425731 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light shelf wear w/ a small tears on edges. Weight; 3lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 467 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rice, Anne THE TALE OF THE BODY THIEF
Alfred A. Knopf 1992 0679411623 / 9780679411628 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Mild edgewear on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rice, Anne THE VAMPIRE ARMAND
Ballantine Publishing Books 1998 0345409272 / 9780345409270 Softcover Very Good+; Scuffs at rear bottom edge. 
Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rice, Anne THE VAMPIRE ARMAND
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rice, Anne THE VAMPIRE ARMAND
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First Trade Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Rice, Anne VIOLIN
Ballantine Books 1998 0345389425 / 9780345389428 Softcover Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
Trade PB; 0.72 x 8.25 x 5.53 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rice, Anne VITTORIO THE VAMPIRE New Tales of the Vampires
Knopf 1999 0375401601 / 9780375401602 First Trade Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Remainder dot on top. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
1.18 x 8.34 x 4.93 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rice, Anne on Abooktrader.com
Rice, Anne on Bbrownandassoc.net
Rice, Anne on Betterbookgetter.com
Rice, Anne on Blossombooks.co.uk
Rice, Anne on Booksandbirds.com
Rice, Anne on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Rice, Anne on Boox.ca
Rice, Anne on Brickroadbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Brookingsbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Cardinalbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Chicagorare.com
Rice, Anne on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Rice, Anne on Cozybookcellar.com
Rice, Anne on Crazy4bookz.com
Rice, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com
Rice, Anne on Drakefarmbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rice, Anne on Eurolibros.com
Rice, Anne on Film-tvtieins.com
Rice, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Goodwillbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Gothicabooks.com
Rice, Anne on Jamespepperbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Leonsbookstore.com
Rice, Anne on Maydaybooks.com
Rice, Anne on Mixdbooks.net
Rice, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com
Rice, Anne on Mysterymikes.com
Rice, Anne on Nansbookshop.biz
Rice, Anne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Nightheronbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Notquitenewstuff.com
Rice, Anne on Oldprintbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Oldscrolls.com
Rice, Anne on Patbookman.net
Rice, Anne on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Rice, Anne on Sceneofthecrime.net
Rice, Anne on Texasbooklady.com
Rice, Anne on Thebookishpelican.com
Rice, Anne on Topshelfbooks.com
Rice, Anne on Websterbookstore.com
Rice, Anne on Wintertimebooks.com
Rice, Anne on Woodcrestbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie