Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball ACORNA The Unicorn Girl
Eos 1997 0061052965 / 9780061052965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0.9 x 8.5 x 6 Inches; 291 pages 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann ACORNA'S PEOPLE
New York Harpercollins 1999 0061050946 / 9780061050947 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne ACORNA'S SEARCH The Further Adventures of the Unicorn Girl
New York Harpercollins; EOS 2001 0-380-97898-9 / 9780380978984 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne ACORNA'S WORLD
New York EOS; Harpercollins 2000 0061050954 / 9780061050954 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has edge wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne DAMIA
Putnam Adult 1993 0399136487 / 9780399136481 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
Rowan; Vol. 2; 1.14 x 9.3 x 6.32 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne DAMIA'S CHILDREN
Ace 1993 039913817X / 9780399138171 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. DJ has mild edgewear. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCaffrey, Anne DAMIA'S CHILDREN
Putnam Adult 1993 039913817x / 9780399138171 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Store sale label on DJ front, sticker residue on rear. 
Rowan; Vol. 3; 1.14 x 9.3 x 6.32 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONDRUMS
Atheneum 1979 0689306857 / 9780689306853 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has mild handling/reading wear. 
1 x 9.5 x 5.75 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MCCAFFREY, ANNE DRAGONSDAWN
Del Rey 1988 0345331605 / 9780345331601 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Light razor cut on DJ front, small spot of sticker residue. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
1.25 x 10 x 6.75 Inches; 431 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCaffrey, Anne FREEDOM'S CHOICE
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 039914062X / 9780399140624 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
8vo 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCaffrey, Anne GENERATION WARRIORS
Baen Books 1991 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has sl above average amnt edgewear w/2sml tears. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne KILLASHANDRA
Del Rey Books 1985 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner bookplate on front end page. Mild wear on DJ. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCaffrey, Anne KILLASHANDRA
Del Rey 1985 0345315995 / 9780345315991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Crystal Singer; Vol. 2; 1 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 303 pages 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 McCaffrey, Anne LYON'S PRIDE
Putnam Adult 1993 0399139079 / 9780399139079 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. 
Rowan; Vol. 2; 1.14 x 9.3 x 6.32 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 McCaffrey, Anne MORETA Dragonlady of Pern
New York Ballantine Books 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Worn d/j 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 331 pages 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McCaffrey, Anne MORETA: Dragonlady of Pern
New York Ballantine Books 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Dust jacket has lt edgewear. 
8vo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 McCaffrey, Anne NERILKA'S STORY
Del Rey 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Sml coffee-drip stains on bottom edge of pages, boards, DJ. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mccaffrey, Anne NIMISHA'S SHIP
Del Rey 1999 0345388259 / 9780345388254 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 388 pages 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McCaffrey, Anne; Ball, Margaret PARTNER SHIP
Baen Books 1992 0671721097 / 9780671721091 Paperback Very Good+; Mild wear from age and use, reading crease. 
Mass Market PB; 16mo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 McCaffrey, Anne / Elizabeth Ann Scarborough POWER PLAY
Del Rey 1995 0345388267 / 9780345388261 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1.25 x 9.5 x 6.75 Inches; 292 pages 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Bbrownandassoc.net
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Beckhambooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Bookmarcsonline.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Brickroadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Brookingsbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Cardinalbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Cozybookcellar.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Crazy4bookz.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Cupboardmaker.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Danglaeserbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Dragonsheadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Elpinarillobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Eurolibros.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Foxfirebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Goodwillbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Grendelbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Johnbalebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Keenerbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Mixdbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Mysterymikes.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Oncereadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Orielisbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Patbookman.net
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Svbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Tenbestbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Thebookishpelican.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Thebooksend.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Topshelfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Websterbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Wheenobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Wintertimebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Woodcrestbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne / Margaret Ball on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie