Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alexander, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alexander, David DIE, LITTLE GOOSE
Bantam Books 1957 Paperback Fine; Very tight. Appears unread. Mild signs of aging. 
Bantam#1655.; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander, David; Alexander, Patricia EERDMANS' HANDBOOK TO THE BIBLE
Grand Rapids, MI William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1973 0802834361 / 9780802834362 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears and scuffs/smudges. Weight: 3 lbs. 
8vo; 680 pages 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alexander, David SHOOT A SITTING DUCK
Bantam Books 1957 First Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine; Very tight. Appears unread. Mild signs of aging. 
Bantam#1601.; Mass Market PB; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexander, David TERROR ON BROADWAY
Bantam Books 1956 First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good+; Average wear from age & use. Spine crease, wrinkling. Sml lt creases. Pages aged/darkened. 
Bantam #1408 ; Mass Market PB; 12mo 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, David THE MURDER OF WHISTLER'S BROTHER
Bantam 1957 First Paperback Edition Paperback Near Fine; Very tight, appears unread. Pages tanned/aged. 
Mass Market PB; 12mo 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, David on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alexander, David on Anovelideabooks.com
Alexander, David on Archivescalifornia.com
Alexander, David on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Alexander, David on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Alexander, David on Blinebooks.com
Alexander, David on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Alexander, David on Booksinrockford.com
Alexander, David on Booksrmagic.com
Alexander, David on Bungalowbooks.com
Alexander, David on Clentbooks.co.uk
Alexander, David on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alexander, David on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alexander, David on Cupboardmaker.com
Alexander, David on Dogtales.com
Alexander, David on Eridgebooks.com
Alexander, David on Film-tvtieins.com
Alexander, David on Gloversbookery.com
Alexander, David on Goodwillbooks.com
Alexander, David on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Alexander, David on Jondalbook.com
Alexander, David on Kbookscanada.com
Alexander, David on Keenerbooks.com
Alexander, David on Kjcactus.com
Alexander, David on Ladylisabooks.com
Alexander, David on Leonsbookstore.com
Alexander, David on Lpbooks.com
Alexander, David on Maplehillbooks.com
Alexander, David on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander, David on Oncereadbooks.com
Alexander, David on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander, David on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Alexander, David on Patbookman.net
Alexander, David on Pbkpalace.com
Alexander, David on Pellabooks.com
Alexander, David on Pendleburys.com
Alexander, David on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander, David on Royaloakbookshop.net
Alexander, David on Schoonerbooks.com
Alexander, David on Theglasskey.co.uk
Alexander, David on Therobbinn.co.uk
Alexander, David on Twicesoldtales.ca
Alexander, David on Twicesoldtales.info
Alexander, David on Wfsandercombe.com
Alexander, David on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie