Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Michener, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michener, James A. ALASKA
Random House 1988 0-394-55154-0 / 9780394551548 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Average wear from age & use. Spine buckled inward. Mild soiling on fore edge. 
"From the near-forgotten past, to the highly technological present, from self-defense to self-determination, here are the men and women who tried to tame the land, seize its bounty, and lay claim to the elusive spirit that holds native and visitor spellbound..."; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michener, James A. ALASKA
Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears. Weight; 4lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michener, James A. CARIBBEAN
New York Random House 1989 0394565614 / 9780394565613 Book Club Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has a few tiny edge tears. Shipping may be extra due to 3 lb weight. 
8vo; 672 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michener, James A. CHESAPEAKE
Random House 1978 0394500792 / 9780394500799 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has a bit of edgewear, price on flap was torn off. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
1.3 x 7 x 3.8 Inches; 865 pages 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michener, James A. JOURNEY
Random House 1989 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has some wear. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michener, James A. POLAND
Random House 1983 0394531892 / 9780394531892 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket; Above average edge wear on Price-clipped DJ. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michener, James A. PRESIDENTIAL LOTTERY The Reckless Gamble in Our Electoral System
Random House 1969 0394414691 / 9780394414690 Stated First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Spine lettering lightly rubbed. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 322 pages 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michener, James A. RETURN TO PARADISE
Random House 1951 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Edge wear. Darkening/soiling of boards. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michener, James A. SPACE
Random House 1982 0394505557 / 9780394505558 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Minimal shelf wear, DJ has a clsd tear on rear. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 622 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Michener, James A. SPACE
Random House 1982 0449203794 / 9780449203798 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket; DJ worn, chipped. Weight; 3lbs. 
Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Michener, James A. THE BRIDGE AT ANDAU
Bantam 1957 Paperback Very Good; Mild wear, creasing, from age and use. Pages tanned. Bantam A1650. 
Mass Market PB; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michener, James A. THE COVENANT A Novel
Random House 1980 0394505050 / 9780394505053 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has edgewear w/small tears. Overweight, oversized, 3 lbs. 
2.3 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 877 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Michener, James A. THE DRIFTERS
Random House 0394462009 / 9780394462004 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has quite a bit of wear, chips. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Michener, James A. THE EAGLE AND THE RAVEN
State House Press 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Shaw, Charles 
0.88 x 8.81 x 5.74 Inches; 214 pages 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michener, James A. on Abooktrader.com
Michener, James A. on Antiquarius.com
Michener, James A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Michener, James A. on Beckhambooks.com
Michener, James A. on Betterbookgetter.com
Michener, James A. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Bookcrazy.us
Michener, James A. on Bookwebpages.com
Michener, James A. on Boox.ca
Michener, James A. on Cardinalbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Champandmabel.com
Michener, James A. on Cheapread.com
Michener, James A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Michener, James A. on Cozybookcellar.com
Michener, James A. on Ctrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Cupboardmaker.com
Michener, James A. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Eurolibros.com
Michener, James A. on Fenwickbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Film-tvtieins.com
Michener, James A. on Foxfirebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Michener, James A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Hkbooksonline.com
Michener, James A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Johnbalebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Michener, James A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Lpbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Michener, James A. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Michener, James A. on Nansbookshop.biz
Michener, James A. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Michener, James A. on Oldscrolls.com
Michener, James A. on Orielisbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Patbookman.net
Michener, James A. on Penobscotbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Tenbestbooks.com
Michener, James A. on Thebookishpelican.com
Michener, James A. on Websterbookstore.com
Michener, James A. on Wheenobooks.com
Michener, James A. on Wintertimebooks.com


All IMAGES shown are of the actual product for sale (no stock photos are used)


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@riversedgebooks.com Powered by ChrisLands.com