Rivers Edge Used Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MANUSCRIPTS FOR RESEARCH (FIVE ASSOCIATED UNIVERSITY LIBRARIES)
Stapled wraps VG  
8vo; 36 pp; 1969  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 THE GRAND CENTRAL OYSTER BAR AND RESTAURANT SEAFOOD COOKBOOK
Crown Publishers Softcover; 3rd Printing VG-  
Light soiling, wear, on wraps. ; 8vo; 0517549077; 1977  
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE PICTORIAL CATHOLIC LIBRARY Containing Seven Volumes in One
Murphy & McCarthy Hardcover; Later Printing Fair/NONE  
Covers are still on but soiled and aged. Spine is broken and very loose. Pages are tanned and aged, some are brittle along the edges. Embellished with over two hundred engravings. Shipping may be extra due to 5 lb weight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1000? pp; 1887  
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 EUROPEAN LAND BATTLES 1939-1943 The Military History of World War II: Volume 1
New York Franklin Watts 1st Edition (?) Hardcover VG/G  
Vol. 1; B&W Photographs; 8vo; B0007H7QJO; 1962  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 PICTURED KNOWLEDGE 8 VOLUME SET
Kansas City Marshall Hughes Hardcover VG/NONE  
Burgandy cloth. Lovely faux leather look. Beautifully made and illustrated. Pages sl darkening. Some edgewear. Great cond for age and use. Ex-lib but I see only a library book plate on inside front cover (no other destruction) . Some volumes have some white stain on boards (paint? ) . Overweight shipping. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 2462 pp; 1937  
Price: 54.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 NORWICH GOVERNMENT A Blueprint for CIVIC Improvement
Citizens Committee For Better Norwich Government 1st Edition Booklet VG  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 83 pp; 1946  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 KARATE. BOOK 1
Universal Bodybuilding, Inc. Stapled wraps G  
Covers very worn, torn, some soiling on covers. 'Your introduction to self-defense karate'. No author credited. B&w drawings. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pp; 1973  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CRAFTAPE'S PATCHWORK & QUILTING CLASS Step-By-Step Cassette Class Plus 32-Page Diagram Book
Softcover VG  
'Can't fail system! ' ; 4to 11" - 13" tall  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DECORATION: PAST, PRESENT & FUTURE
Literary Guild Reprint Hardcover G/NONE  
Good reading copy. Boards ungly, some edgewear, damp discolored at bottom edge (whitened). Inner hinges split. Pages good. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 198 pp; 1934  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DIGITAL COMPUTERS IN ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY Benchmark Papers in Analytical Chemistry V. 3
Distributed world wide by Academic Press Hardcover G+/NONE  
2 corner rubbed. Few light bumps to edges. Front board quite bowed. Pages very good. ; Benchmark Papers in Analytical Chemistry Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 0879330627; 1981  
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS COUNTRY STENCILING
Meredith Corp Hardcover NF/NONE  
Average wear from age and use.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pp; 0696017059; 1988  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 THE HYMNAL OF THE PROTESTANT EPISCOPAL CHURCH
New York The Church Pension Fund Softcover VG/NONE  
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 676 pp; 1943  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 ICE CAPADES. 27TH EDITION. PROGRAM
Hollywood, CA Ice Capades Stapled wraps VG/NONE  
1966.Four 2-page full-color spreads. A total of 14 pages of full color photographs. Otto & Maria Jelinek, Aja Zanova, Tommy Litz, Phil Romayne & Cathy Steele, Ann-Margret Frei, Peter Voss, Billy Chapel, Jana, Sashi Kuchiki, Cliff McArdle, Freddie Trenkler, Hans Leiter, Spank & Dave Pitts, Vic Zobble. ; Color Photographs; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 16 pp; N.D.  
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 ANNALS DES FRANCISCAINES MISSIONNAIRES DE MARIE
Paris Vanves Pres Paris 1st Edition Hardcover VG/NONE  
In french. Boards have leather wrapped spine and corners. Leather on spine very torn & missing in 1/2 of length. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 388 pp; 1910  
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CARD COLLECTOR VERSION 3.0. USER'S MANUAL For DOS and WINDOWS
Yorktown, VA Ablesoft, Inc. Softcover VG  
Manual only. No software. ; 8vo; 1993  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 STEP-BY-STEP POULTRY AND GAME Classic Kitchen
London Wadsworth Editions Hardcover VG/NONE  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pp; 1853269816; 1992  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 I GRANDI FOTOGRAFI DAVID BAILEY
Softcover VG+/NONE  
Written in italian (? ) Full of photographs including rolling stones, beatles, yoko uno, the who, more... ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 61 pp; 1990  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 THE HACHETTE GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN
Pantheon 1st American Edition Softcover VG/NONE  
Trade PB; 8vo; 0394570448; 1988  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 SPOKEN ARABIC
Lebanon Bookshop Softcover VG-  
Wraps soiled. Few word penned in by PO. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 68 pp  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 FAIRNESS AND JUSTICE Law in the Service of Equality
New York Simon & Schuster Softcover VG+  
Remainder stamp on bottom. Light crease, tiny edge tear, on front cover. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 335 pp; 0671633112; 1986  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 BIRTHDAY BLESSINGS. A HAVERGAL BIRTHDAY BOOK
Dewolfe, Fiske & Company Hardcover VG-  
Beautifully illustrated (flowers) birthday reminder. Does have some names written in (about 40). Original box is very worn, taped, masking tape w/title on top. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 95 pp; 1904  
Price: 41.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 MINUTES OF THE NEW ENGLAND YEARLY MEETING OF FRIENDS. 1992
Softcover G+  
Covers sl sunned, sl soiled. Address label on rear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pp  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 IN THE BEGINNING A Collection of Hors D'Oeuvres
Rockdale Ridge Press Plastic comb binding VG-  
Few small spots on front. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 0960233806; 1982  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 GREAT CHEFS OF SAN FRANCISCO
Avon Books Plastic comb binding VG+  
Light wear, from age and use. From the National PBS Television Series. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 038087072x; 1984  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 BABY LOOKS (BABY'S FIRST BOOK)
Western Publishing Stapled wraps Fair  Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin 
Used condition with wrinkling. 50 cents written on front. Price sticker on rear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1960  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 DECOTIQUES #D-106 OUR FEATHERED FRIENDS Decorative Artwork That Rubs on Instantly
The Artist Shack Other AN  
Sealed/unopened. Two sheets, left & right, plus bonus print. ; 8vo  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 HEATH KIT ASSEMBLY MANUAL. MODEL ID-1290 WEATHER STATION
Stapled wraps VG  
Average wear from age and use. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 50 pp; 1973  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 SPECIAL ACTS AND RESOLUTIONS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF THE STATE OF CONNECTICUT January Session, 1899
State Of Connecticut Not 1st Edition Laminated wraps G-/NONE  
Wraps have soiling on them. May be mildew. Last 10 pages have soiling, probably old mold destruction. ; 8vo  
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 WEBSTER'S BIOGRAPHICAL DICTIONARY A Dictionary of Names of Noteworthy Persons with Pronunciations and Concise Biographies
Springfield, MA G. & C. Merriam Company Stated 1st Edition Hardcover G+/NONE  
Weak binding. Pencil marks on boards & bottom edge. Edge wear. Spine illegible. ; 8vo; 1697 pp; 1948  
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 HALF HOURS IN THE FAR EAST Among the People and Wonders of India
Dodd, Mead & Co Hardcover VG/NONE  
Possibly missing ffep. Light fading of covers. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall  
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 LIVES OF A CELL Notes of a Biology Watcher
Viking Press Hardcover; 6th Printing VG+/VG-  
2 sml lightened drip stains on front board. Scuffs, soiling on DJ. ; 8vo; 153 pp; 0670434426; 1974  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 TALES FROM THE ARABIAN NIGHTS ( ILLUSTRATED by ANTONY GROVES-RAINES) the Heirloom Library
New York Chanticleer Press Hardcover VG/NONE  Illustrated by Antony Groves-Raines 
Edgewear. Darkening of spine and edges. Foxing on edges. ; 8 beautiful color Plates By Antony Groves-raines. Decorated Boards & endpapers. ; 8vo; 287 pp; N.D.  
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 PACIFIC NORTHWEST IN COLOR
Seattle, WA C. P. Johnson Co. Stapled wraps VG  
Stapled. Unpaginated, undated. Full page photos on every page. Paper quality is not great. First page is a short history and point of interest of the area. This page also is stamped with sellers name & address. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; N.D.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 THE OXY-ACETYLENE HANDBOOK A Manual on Oxy-Acetylene Welding and Cutting Procedures
New York Linde Air Products Hardcover; 5th Printing VG-/NONE  
Boards look pretty old w/white stains and soiling. White spots on spine (possibly bleached by chemicals) . PO name ffep. Pages look good. ; 8vo; 1947  
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 DAILY GUIDEPOSTS, 1991
Camel, NY Guideposts Hardcover VG+/NONE  
8vo; B000B7537M ; 1990  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 THE NATIONAL ELKS MEMORIAL
Chicago Elks National Memorial Commission 1st Edition Hardcover NF/NONE  
Still in original presentation box so the box is faded, worn etc but the book looks new. Embossed gilt design of memorial on cover. 2 typed laid in sheets describing the murals at the memorial. ; Color Photographs; Folio; 73 pp; 1931  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 THE NEW YORK TIMES COMPLETE MANUAL OF HOME REPAIR
Times Books Hardcover VG+/VG+  
DJ has average edgewear w/sml chips. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 438 pp; 0812908929; 1980  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 BROADWAY PLATINUM: 100 FAVORITE SHOW TUNES
Milwaukee Hal Leonard Publishing Corp. Plastic comb binding VG+  
Plastic "comb" looks a little squished at top. Few penciled notes title page. ; Piano/Vocal/Guitar. Words and music to songs from South Pacific, Camelot, My Fair Lady, Cabaret, Oliver, Oklahoma, Godspell, The King and I, Mr. Wonderful, Gigi, Porgy and Bess, Fiddler on the Roof, Finian's Rainbow, State Fair, The Sound of Music, Funny Girl, Bells are Ringing, Kiss Me Kate...; 4to; 1982  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 BROADWAY GOLD 100 of Broadway's Best
Milwaukee Hal Leonard Publishing Corp. Plastic comb binding VG+  
Piano/Vocal/Guitar. Words and music to Do-Re-Mi; Hello Dolly; I could have danced all night; Oklahoma; seventy-six trombones; they're playing my song...; 4to; 1982  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 ANTONIN DVORAK REQUIEM Op. 89, Critical Edition, Based on the Composer's Manuscript
Czechoslovakia Editio Supraphon Softcover VG+  
PO name title page, sticker residue front cover. ; Piano/Vocal/Guitar. Words and music to Do-Re-Mi; Hello Dolly; I could have danced all night; Oklahoma; seventy-six trombones; they're playing my song...; 4to; 225 pp; 1982  
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 MEMORIAL EXHIBITION, THE COLLECTION OF MISS LIZZIE P. BLISS
New York Museum Of Modern Art Limited Edition Softcover G+  
Damp stain front cover. A few minor scuffs & creases on covers. Exhibition of Miss Bliss' collection of paintings (Vice-president of the Museum of Modern Art) . 1 of 1000 printed. 146 b/w plates. ; 8vo; 39 pp; B0006APUZE; 1931  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 CYCLOPEDIA OF TEXTILE WORK. VOLUME 4
American School Of Correspondence 1st Edition (?) Hardcover G/NONE  
Reading copy. Spine covering missing. Front board loose. Pages very good. Weight; 3lbs. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1907  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 THE LAWS OF CONTRACT BRIDGE 1948 Authorized Edition
John C. Winston Hardcover G+/NONE 
Previous owner name on front blank end paper. Boards mildly bowed. Few discolorations on green cloth-covered boards. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 47 pp 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 CLINICAL EVIDENCE #3, JUNE 2000
BMJ Publishing Group Softcover NF  
8vo; 0727914979; 2000  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 HONEY IN YOUR BAKING
Manhattan, KS Kansas State University Extension Service 1st Edition Booklet VG  
Edge wear. Corners dog-eared. ; Staple bound. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 23 pp; 1959  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 CONCEPCION TALCAHUANO Espanol-English-Francais
Chile Lamas Y Cia 1st Edition (?) Hardcover VG+/VG+  
Isbn 9567055016. Sharp photographic tour w/captions in 3 languages. ; Photographs; 4to; 1973  
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 THE LITTLE PUPPY WHO WOULD NOT MIND HIS MOTHER
New York Wonder Books 1st Edition (?) Hardcover VG/NONE  Illustrated by Hopkins, Hildegarde 
Mild scuffing, small areas laminate lifting, on covers. #515.; Wonder Books Series; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 19 pp; 1949  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 ALA AUTOMOBILE GREEN BOOK 1933-34 All States East of the Mississippi, Eastern Ontario, Quebec, and Maritime Prov.
Boston, MA Scarborough Motor Guide Company 1st Edition Hardcover VG-/NONE 
A couple pages have crimps & creases. Minor edge wear. Spine lettering darkened. Some foxing or dust damage on outer pages. Road & route references, Tourists' Guide, history of towns, automobile laws, golf club directory, ferry schedules, advertisements. Large maps in rear pocket, inset maps in special section. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 964 pp; B0012RXV8I; 1933 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 SERVICE BOOK AND HYMNAL Music Edition
Lutheran Church Hardcover; 5th Printing G/NONE  
Well-used and it shows. Binding is straining. ; 8vo; 1012 pp; 1961  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 THE HOME ADVENTURE LIBRARY - IN 5 VOLUMES
Nashville, TN Southwestern Books 1st Edition Hardcover NF/NONE  
Weight; 8lbs. Volume 1: Earth and Stars, Numbers and Discoveries, Fact Book; Volume 2: Plants and Animals, All About You; Volume 3: People and Places, America's Story; Volume 5: Great Stories, Holidays and Entertainments, Index; Volume 5: Parents' Guide. ; 8vo; 1979  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ANTIQUES MAGAZINE November 1962, Vol. LXXXII, No.5
Antiques Magazine G+  
Average wear from age & use; The houses in Fairmont Park, Philadelphia. ; 4to; 1962  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 ANTIQUES MAGAZINE June 1964, Vol. LXXXV, No.6
Antiques Magazine G+  
Average wear from age & use; American art glass. Stafforshire and steam. Looking glass in America prt 3. Wooden acessories for tobacco. Joseph Carpenter clockmaker & silversmith. ; 4to; 1964  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 HAMMOND'S ILLUSTRATED LIBRARY WORLD ATLAS
New York C. S. Hammond & Company Hardcover G+/NONE  
Good shape for its age with minor edge wear, a couple spots of edge fraying. Bound in coupon for "a post war supplement showing all peace table boundries". "Coupon expires 6 months after all peace treaties have been signed". ; Folio; 1948  
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 FORGED FITTINGS FOR WIRE ROPE AND CHAIN (CATALOG NO. 950-3A)
Fort Wayne, IN Crosby-Laughlin Catalog VG  
3 penned words and a doodle on f wrap. ; 8vo; 35 pp; 1964  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 MACWHYTE SLINGS (CATALOG S-9)
Mkenosha, WI MacWhyte Company Plastic comb binding VG  
Front wrap stamped w/dealer name/address. Sticker on front. Penciled notes on title page. ; 8vo; 88 pp; 1961  
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 SPOTTY GOES ON AN ERRAND Sunny Book #1965
Kenosha, WI Samuel Lowe Company 1st Edition (?) Softcover NF  
Twenty-five cent cover price. Looks aged but not worn at all. ; 8vo; 1968  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 FATE MAGAZINE JUNE 1965 True Stories of the Strange and Unknown
Clark Publishing Co. Magazine VG 
Average wear from age and use. Vol.18-no 6. Scientific Measurement of UFO's. The Day I Spoke in Tongues. Evolution of a Witch. Story of the Sacred Scarab. The Plantation's Loving Ghost. Sleep of the Snows. My Homemade Miracle . Telepathy Saved my Wife . More...; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 129 pp; 0276565061 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 VELVEETA CREATIVE COOKING
Lincolnwood, IL Publications International 1st Edition (?) Spiral bound VG+/NONE 
Sml puncture hole near spine. ; 8vo; 96 pp; 0881767719; 1989 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 HOW TO DO THE BIG E. SEPTEMBER 10-21, 1975
Stapled wraps VG-  
B&W photos, ads, schedules. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 70 pp  
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 THE AUTOMATICOOK BOOK
Youngwood, OH Robertshaw Thermostat Co. 1st Edition (?) Stapled wraps VG  
Edge wear, corner curl & crease, of wraps. ; 8vo; 60 pp; 1927  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 GFS CHEMICALS 2002/2003 (CATALOG)
Softcover VG  
Light wear. Business card taped on front. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 564 pp  
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 A DAY IN THE LIFE OF HOLLYWOOD
San Francisco, CA Collins 1st Edition Hardcover F/NF  
Couple sml scuffs on DJ. Shipping may be extra due to 5 lb weight. ; As Seen By 75 of the World's Leading Photographers on One Day, May 20, 1992. ; Folio; 0002550555; 1992  
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 THE HUMMEL GET WELL BOOK With authentic Hummel pictures
Ars Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE  
About average wear, creasing, from age and use.; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 37 pp; 0867240539; 1983  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 IDEALS 50TH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTOR'S EDITION From the First 50 Years
Nashville, TN IDEALS Hardcover NF/NONE  
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0-8249-1126-1; 1994  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 ANTHONY'S STANDARD BUSINESS DIRECTORY 1903, 1904 Of New London (And Vicinity) Norwich (And Vicinity) , Putnam, Brooklyn & Danielson Connecticut
Anthony Publishing Co. 1st Edition Hardcover VG/NONE  
Minor edgewear, soiling on boards. Gilt lettering on front, faded. Pages aged (tanned) . ; 8vo; 1903  
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 SILLITER-HOLDEN, INC. INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES CATALOG #25
Hartford, CT R. R. Donnelley & Sons Co Hardcover VG-  
Edge wear & mild soiling. Shipping may be extra due to 4 lb weight. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 444 pp; 1959  
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 RESIDENTIAL CONNECTICUT The Complete Home Seeker's Guide to all the Towns in the State
Hartford, CT Venture Press 1st Edition Softcover VG  
Spine torn off at bottom. Soiling, creases on wraps. PO name markered ffep. ; Some pictures. Housing prices are a hoot! ; 8vo; 1967  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 US ARMY INFANTRY TRAINING BRIGADE, FT. BENNING, GEORGIA COMPANY E, 1ST BN., 50TH INF. REGT., GRADUATION: JUNE 4, 1993
Hardcover F/NONE  
4to - 11" to 13" tall  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 MORSE MARINE PRODUCTS: "BORN AT SEA - TESTED AT SEA"
Hudson, OH North American Rockwell Catalog VG  
Hudson, Ohio: North American Rockwell, 1971; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 448 pp; 1971  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 WHAT TO DO IN ELEMENTARY HANDCRAFT
Wilkinsburg, PA Hayes School Pub. Co Stapled wraps VG  
Soiling on wraps. Name on front. Two thanksgiving designs appear to have been traced. ; "designs-entertainment-grades 1 to 8"; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 1960  
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 ADVENT YOUTH SING
Washington, D. C. Review And Herald Publishing Association Not 1st Edition Softcover; 2nd Printing VG/NONE  
Scuffing (scratches) on cover; Song book, includes music. Lyrics, guitar chords and an index. ; 8vo; 230 pp; 1977  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 DISNEY'S YEAR BOOK 1988
Danbury, Connecticut Grolier Enterprises, Inc. Hardcover VG/NONE  
8vo; 0717282007; 1988  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 MHQ: THE QUARTERLY JOURNAL OF MILITARY HISTORY Volume 3, Number 3
HMQ 1st Edition Hardcover F+/NONE  
Photographs; 4to; 112 pp; 1991  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 ST. ANDREW CHURCH COLCHESTER, CONNECTICUT
Colchester, CT Private Printing 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/NONE  
Ex-lib w/usual library markings. ; One hundred twenty-fifth anniversary. History and b/w photos. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 1986  
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 CLIFFS NOTES ON SWIFT'S GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
Cliff Notes, Inc. Stapled wraps VG+  
Creases, store price sticker on wraps. ; 8vo; 0822005697; 1998  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 MONARCH NOTES ON SHAKESPEARE'S HENRY IV PART 2
Monarch Press; Simon & Schuster Stapled wraps VG-  
Creases on wraps. Pages sl tanned. ; 8vo; 1964  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 DAILY GUIDEPOSTS, 1983
Camel, NY Guideposts 1st Edition (?) Hardcover VG+/G+  
Some soiling, scuffs, edge wear, chips, tears on DJ. ; 8vo; 1982  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 FLORENCE PISA AND SIENA An Illustrated Guide-Book
Softcover VG+/VG+  
DJ is attached to book. Practical guide-book with about 13 illustratitons in black and white and in colour with a monumental plan of the city. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 160 pp; N.D.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 R & R- CATALOG & GUIDE TO FIRST DAY COVER COLLECTING Complete 1847- 1980
Boston, MA R & R The Cover People Softcover VG/NONE  
Trade PB; 8vo; 0937458058; 1980  
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 LITTLE BOY MEETS LITTLE GIRL
Kenosha, WI Samuel Lowe Company 1st Edition Hardcover Fair  
Boy and girl have been torn out. Rest of book in quite good condition w/ minor edgewear, scuffing, PO name inside frnt cover x 2. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pp; 1957  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 HORIZON Spring, 1976 Volume XVIII, Number 2
New York American Heritage Pub. Co. ; Hardcover F/NONE  
4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pp; 1976  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 HORIZON MARCH 1977
New York American Heritage Pub. Co. ; Hardcover VG+/NONE  
Cover is white and looks a little dirty. ; 8vo; B000AQIN3A; 1977  
Price: 4.00 USD